pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Joe Pantoliano
Joe Pantoliano
Advertisement
Joe Pantoliano info
Born: 12 September, 1951
Birth Name: Joseph Peter Pantoliano
Nickname: Joey Pants
Also Known As: Joe Pantoliano, Joseph Pantoliano
Spouse: Nancy Sheppard (18 February 1994 – present) 3 children
Morgan Kester (31 March 1979 – 1985) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief , The Adventures of Pluto Nash , Daredevil , Bad Boys II , Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore and more.
Watch movies with Joe Pantoliano online
Joe Pantoliano biography

This block contains the information about Joe Pantoliano and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Joe Pantoliano was born in September 1951 in Hoboken, which is located in the state of New Jersey. He is a famous American actor, scenario writer, producer and the winner of the Emmy award. He became famous mostly due to performing negative roles. He performed the role of a betrayer in the movie “Matrix”, also he played the detective’s role in the movie “Remember”. During the entire carrier Joe played in more than one hundred movies and TV shows. He was born in New Jersey in a simple family of Italian origin. In 1987 he played in a movie directed by Steven Spielberg, after that he performed a role of army officer Frank in a movie called “Emperor of the sun”. In 2003 he changed Stanley Truckee’s role in a Broadway play called “Frankie and Johnny in the moon light”. The same year he got the Emmy award for the outstanding performance of Ralph Sifaretto role in a TV show called “Soprano’s”. In October 2007 he appeared with public declaration that the movie “The unmarried” has made him entering depression that is why he appeared with a public declaration that he is going to help people who were suffering from the same disease his character was suffering. The actor is suffering from a chronic dyslexia.
Where Joe Pantoliano born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joe Pantoliano was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joe Pantoliano was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joe Pantoliano filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joe Pantoliano acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bad Boys II - Captain Howard $130M 2003 $46.5M $138M
The Adventures of Pluto Nash - Mogan $100M 2002 $2.18M $4.41M
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief - Gabe Ugliano $95M 2010 $38.7M $88.8M
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore - Peek (voice) $85M 2010 $12.3M $43.6M
Daredevil - Ben Urich $78M 2003 $45M $103M
Forces of Nature - Cab Driver (uncredited) $75M 1999 $13.5M $52.9M
The Matrix - Cypher $63M 1999 $27.8M $171M
Cats & Dogs - Peek (voice) $60M 2001 $21.7M $93.4M
U.S. Marshals - Deputy Marshal Cosmo Renfro $60M 1998 $16.9M $57.8M
Baby's Day Out - Norby $50M 1994 $16.7M
Congo - Eddie Ventro (uncredited) $50M 1995 $81M
The Fugitive - Cosmo Renfro $40M 1993 $184M
Empire of the Sun - Frank Demarest $38M 1987 $22.2M
Midnight Run - Eddie Moscone $30M 1988 $38.4M
The Legend of Secret Pass - Chucksta (voice) $25.4M 2010
Steal Big Steal Little - Eddie Agopian, Ruben's Lawyer $25M 1995 $6.28M
Ready to Rumble - Titus Sinclair $24M 2000 $5.26M $12.4M
The Goonies - Francis Fratelli $19M 1985 $61.4M
Spring Break '83 - Sargeant Coltrane $18M 2011
Calendar Girl - Harvey Darpinian $13M 1993 $2.57M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ian Holm photo Ian Holm
September 12, 1931
Goodmayes, Essex, England, UK
Josh Hopkins photo Josh Hopkins
September 12, 1970
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Emmy Rossum photo Emmy Rossum
September 12, 1986
New York City, New York, USA
Jason Statham photo Jason Statham
September 12, 1972
London, England, UK
Rachel Ward photo Rachel Ward
September 12, 1957
Cornwell Manor, Cornwell, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page