jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joe Piscopo
Joe Piscopo
Advertisement
Joe Piscopo info
Born: 17 June, 1951
Birth Name: Joseph Charles John Piscopo
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Kimberly Driscoll ( April 1997 – present) (filed for divorce) 3 children
Nancy Jones (01 December 1973 – 1988) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win
Known for: The Last Request , Spring Break '83 , King Kong , Dead Heat , Wise Guys and more.
Joe Piscopo biography

This block contains the information about Joe Piscopo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Joe Piscopo was cast on Saturday Night Live in 1980 as part of an overall replacement of the original cast. However, his team of players were not up to par in comedy and all were quickly replaced, except for he and Eddie Murphy. Together they dominated the show for the next three years. Since then he's appeared in movies & TV infrequently. In the '90s he was treated for thyroid cancer.
Where Joe Piscopo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joe Piscopo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joe Piscopo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joe Piscopo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joe Piscopo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
King Kong - Bit Part (uncredited) $24M 1976 $52.6M
Spring Break '83 - Max's Father $18M 2011
Wise Guys - Moe Dickstein $13M 1986 $8.48M
Dead Heat - Det. Doug Bigelow $5M 1988 $3.59M
The Last Request - Angelo $1.2M 2006
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Eddie Murphy (video documentary) - Soundtrack (performer: "Ebony and Ivory" (uncredited)) 1998
Sidekicks - Kelly Stone 1992 $17.2M
Captain Nuke and the Bomber Boys - Mr. Wareman 1995
Johnny Dangerously - Danny Vermin 1984
Open Season - Hamlet 1995
Two Bits & Pepper - Zike/Spider 1995
Huck and the King of Hearts - Max 1994
Bartleby - Rocky 2001 $14.6K $141K
Dead Lenny - Louis Long 2006
The House of God - Dr. Fishberg 1984
Baby Bedlam - Jack 2000
American Tickler - Announcer 1977
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Corden photo James Corden
June 17, 1978
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Erin Murphy photo Erin Murphy
June 17, 1964
Encino, California, USA
Will Forte photo Will Forte
June 17, 1970
Alameda County, California, USA
Joshua Leonard photo Joshua Leonard
June 17, 1975
Houston, Texas, USA
Greg Kinnear photo Greg Kinnear
June 17, 1963
Logansport, Indiana, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page