jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Joe Spano
Joe Spano
Advertisement
Joe Spano info
Born: 7 July, 1946
Birth Name: Joseph Peter Spano
Also Known As: Joe Spano, Joseph Spano
Spouse: Joan Zerrien (26 November 1980 – present) 2 children
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination
Known for: Primal Fear , Texas Rangers , Frost/Nixon , Hart's War , Apollo 13 and more.
Joe Spano biography

This block contains the information about Joe Spano and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Actor Joe Spano, best known for his Emmy-nominated detective role on Hill Street Blues, was born in San Francisco, the son of a doctor, and a Bishop Riordan High School and University of California-Berkeley graduate. His intention to be a pre-med major dissipated with the growing interest of acting. While in San Francisco worked with the improv group The Wing.
Where Joe Spano born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joe Spano was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joe Spano was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joe Spano filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joe Spano acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Apollo 13 - NASA Director $62M 1995 $201K $172M
Hart's War - Col. J.M. Lange $60M 2002 $8.91M $19.1M
Texas Rangers - Mr. Dunnison $38M 2001 $320K $623K
Frost/Nixon - Network Executive #3 $35M 2008 $181K $18.6M
Primal Fear - Abel Stenner $30M 1996 $294K $56.1M
Break Up - Priest $9M 1998
Ticker - Captain Spano $7M 2001
Terminal Choice - Dr. Frank Holt $3.9M 1985
American Graffiti - Vic $775K 1973 $115M
Fortunate Son (short) - Robert $35K 2004
The Easter Story (video short) - Jesus (voice) 1990
In Quiet Night - Gold 1998
Two Is a Happy Number - Earl of Kent (as Joseph Spano) 1972
A Question of Faith - Duncan 2000 $15K $15K
Northern Lights - John Sorensen 1978
Hollywoodland - Howard Strickling 2006 $5.93M $14.4M
The Enforcer - Mitch, Robber (uncredited) 1976
Fracture - Judge Joseph Pincus 2007 $11M $39M
Warlock Moon - John Devers 1975
Roadie - Ace 1980
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Marika Dominczyk photo Marika Dominczyk
July 7, 1980
Kielce, Poland
Robin Weigert photo Robin Weigert
July 7, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Christian Camargo photo Christian Camargo
July 7, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Julianna Guill photo Julianna Guill
July 7, 1987
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Jorja Fox photo Jorja Fox
July 7, 1968
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page