Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Joey D. Vieira
Joey D. Vieira
Joey D. Vieira info
Born: 8 April, 1944
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Donald Keeler, Joey D. Vieira, Joey Viera, Joseph Vieira, Joey D. Viera
Known for: Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice , The Private War of Major Benson , Ferris Bueller's Day Off , Farticus , The Patriot and more.
Watch movies with Joey D. Vieira online
Movie Year
The Patriot The Patriot 2000
Joey D. Vieira biography

This block contains the information about Joey D. Vieira and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Joey D. Vieira has just celebrated his 57th year in show business. As a child, he co-starred in the first version of Lassie to come to television, winning, in the years 1954 to 1958, two Emmy Awards. Those four years of the long-running series, with Tommy Rettig as "Jeff" and Joey as his best friend "Porky", are still entertaining audiences today under the name "Jeff's Collie".
Where Joey D. Vieira born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joey D. Vieira was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joey D. Vieira was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joey D. Vieira filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joey D. Vieira acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Patriot - Peter Howard $110M 2000 $22.4M $113M
Ferris Bueller's Day Off - Pizza Man (as Joey Viera) $6M 1986 $70.1M
Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice - Chef (uncredited) $2M 1969
Farticus - Dionysus (as Joey Viera) $1.2M 1997
The Private War of Major Benson - Cadet Cpl. Scawalski (as Donald Keeler) $600K 1955
Fuel - Floyd Miller $500K 2007
Backstage Pass (video) - Tom Sanders $65K 2006
Grizzly Adams and the Legend of Dark Mountain - Joey Butterworth 1999
Nebraska - Fat Sam 2001
Evel Knievel - Lunch Truck Driver (as Joey Viera) 1971
Monaco Forever - Narrator 1984
Red Heat - Man at Phone Booth 1988 $35M
Free Enterprise - Hal Pittman 1998 $13.1K $30.2K
Love, Cheat & Steal - Bullet Head #1 (as Joey Viera) 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robin Wright photo Robin Wright
April 8, 1966
Dallas, Texas, USA
Sung Kang photo Sung Kang
April 8, 1972
Gainesville, Georgia, USA
Patricia Arquette photo Patricia Arquette
April 8, 1968
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Kirsten Storms photo Kirsten Storms
April 8, 1984
Orlando, Florida, USA
Rachel Roberts photo Rachel Roberts
April 8, 1978
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page