pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Astin
John Astin
Advertisement
John Astin info
Born: 30 March, 1930
Birth Name: John Allen Astin
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Valerie Ann Sandobal (19 March 1989 – present)
Patty Duke (05 August 1972 – February 1985) (divorced) 2 children
Suzanne Hahn (26 March 1956 – 1972) (divorced) 3 children
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 1 nomination
Known for: Gremlins 2: The New Batch , West Side Story , The Silence of the Hams , Teen Wolf Too , The Frighteners and more.
John Astin biography

This block contains the information about John Astin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dark haired, usually mustachioed US actor with a cheeky grin who achieved pop culture status through his portrayal of the kooky patriarch "Gomez Addams" in the hit TV series The Addams Family, John Astin was born March 30, 1930, in Baltimore, MD. He attended Johns Hopkins University and studied mathematics. However he discovered a passion for the theater and began performing in minor plays and doing voice-over work for commercials.
Where John Astin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Astin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Astin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Astin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Astin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gremlins 2: The New Batch - Janitor $50M 1990 $41.5M
The Frighteners - The Judge $30M 1996 $5.57M $16.5M
West Side Story - Glad Hand (uncredited) $6M 1961 $43.6M
The Silence of the Hams - The Ranger $3M 1994
Teen Wolf Too - Dean Dunn $3M 1987 $7.89M
Out of Habit (short) - Father Reilly $30K 2002
Every Little Crook and Nanny - Vito Garbugli 1972
The Spirit Is Willing - Dr. Frieden 1967
Move Over, Darling - Clyde Prokey 1963
The Wheeler Dealers - Hector Vanson 1963
Prelude (short) - Actor, Director, Writer (writer), Producer 1968
European Vacation - Kent Winkdale 1985 $49.4M
That Touch of Mink - Mr. Everett Beasley 1962
Wacky Taxi - Pepper, Director 1972
The Pusher - Actor 1960
Candy - T.M. Christian/Jack Christian 1968
Period of Adjustment - Smoky Anderson (uncredited) 1962
Bunny O'Hare - Ad, Creative Consultant 1971
Billy Rose's Jumbo - Pilot (uncredited) 1962
Viva Max - Sergeant Valdez 1969
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Helena Mattsson photo Helena Mattsson
March 30, 1984
Stockholm, Sweden
Juliet Landau photo Juliet Landau
March 30, 1965
Los Angeles, California, USA
Mili Avital photo Mili Avital
March 30, 1972
Jerusalem, Israel
Jason Dohring photo Jason Dohring
March 30, 1982
Ohio, USA
Paul Reiser photo Paul Reiser
March 30, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page