Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Bliss
Advertisement
John Bliss info
Born: 8 October, 1930
Birth Name: William Henry Bliss
Also Known As: John Bliss, Jonathan Bliss, Tolin Parsons, William Henry Bliss
Known for: Trade Day (short) , Intolerable Cruelty , Iowa , Imaginary Heroes , The Miracle Worker and more.
Watch movies with John Bliss online
Where John Bliss born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Bliss was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Bliss was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Bliss filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Bliss acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Intolerable Cruelty - Mr. MacKinnon $60M 2003 $12.5M $35.1M
Imaginary Heroes - Murph $10M 2004 $4.7K $229K
Iowa - Pastor Krause $2M 2005
The Miracle Worker - Admissions Officer (uncredited) $500K 1962
Trade Day (short) - Tom 2001
Invitation to Ruin - Lieutenant Harris 1968
Big Time (short) - Newscaster 2004
Angel's Flight - Sergeant 1965
Revenge (video) - Psychiatrist 1986
The Thing with Two Heads - Donald 1972
Mutilations - Oliver Matson 1986
Vengeance - Deputy Sam 1964
Art School Confidential - Vince's Grandpa 2006 $136K $3.3M
A Face in the Crowd - Barefoot Baritone (uncredited) 1957
The Scavengers - Captain Steve Harris (as Jonathan Bliss) 1969
The Tragedy of Othello, the Moor of Venice (video) - Second Senator 1981
Dixie Dynamite - Mortician 1976
Chain Gang Women - Prison Guard 1971
The Invitation - Harris (as Tolin Parsons) 1975
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sigourney Weaver photo Sigourney Weaver
October 8, 1949
New York City, New York, USA
Chevy Chase photo Chevy Chase
October 8, 1943
Woodstock, New York, USA
Matt Damon photo Matt Damon
October 8, 1970
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Bella Thorne photo Bella Thorne
October 8, 1997
Pembroke Pines, Florida
Molly C. Quinn photo Molly C. Quinn
October 8, 1993
Texarkana, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page