jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Boyd West
Advertisement
John Boyd West info
Born: 19 November, 1970
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: John Boyd West, John West, John Boyd
Spouse: Debbie ? (? – present)
Known for: Almost Made , Felony , 21 Grams , Above Suspicion , Forty Shades of Blue and more.
John Boyd West biography

This block contains the information about John Boyd West and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

John was born in Memphis, Tennessee on November 19, 1970. His father is Red West, a well known actor, and his mother is Pat West. At the age of 7, his family moved to Valencia, California where his father was a regular on the TV series Black Sheep Squadron. This is where John was introduced to the business. His first role was in the TV movie of the week, Hard Knox which starred his father along with Robert Conrad.
Where John Boyd West born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Boyd West was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Boyd West was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Boyd West filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Boyd West acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
21 Grams - Caddie #2 $20M 2003 $274K $16.2M
Forty Shades of Blue - Barry $1.5M 2005
Almost Made - Co-producer, Executive Producer, Director, Casting Director $2K 2004
Felony - Sgt. Munroe (as John West) 1994
Above Suspicion - Del 2000
Vampires Anonymous - Jimmy 2003
Deep Cover - Cal Tech 1992 $16.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robin Dunne photo Robin Dunne
November 19, 1976
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Sandrine Holt photo Sandrine Holt
November 19, 1972
London, England, UK
Allison Janney photo Allison Janney
November 19, 1959
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Kathleen Quinlan photo Kathleen Quinlan
November 19, 1954
Pasadena, California, USA
Terrence 'T.C.' Carson
November 19, 1958
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page