madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
John Cena
John Cena
Advertisement
John Cena info
Born: 23 April, 1977
Birth Name: John Felix Anthony Cena
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Prototype / Dr. of Thuganomics / The Franchise / T
Also Known As: John Cena, 'Prototype' John Cena, John Cena Jr., Prototype
Spouse: Elizabeth Huberdeau (11 July 2009 – present)
Known for: The Marine , OVW: Wrestling's Future Stars (video) , Legendary , 12 Rounds , Billy Jones and more.
Watch movies with John Cena online
John Cena biography

This block contains the information about John Cena and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

John Cena was born in April 1977 in West Newberry which is located in the state of Massachusetts. He was the second of the five sons in the family of Carol and John Cena. He graduated the Cushing Academy and was attending the Springfield College. In the College he played the American football on the professional level, and even was the local football star. But due to the knee trauma that he got in one of the games, he was not able to continue with the carrier in sports. He graduated the University in 1998 with the diploma in Physiology of sports. After graduating the University he started doing bodybuilding and at the same time worked as a limo driver in order to earn enough money for living. John debut in WWE in 2003 on the Smack Down show, sometime later he earned the first title in the Championship of the United States after he beat the Big show on the jubilee of the twentieth wrestle mania. This title he held during four months, till the time he lost it in front of Curt Angle. Cena got back the championship after he win a match from Booker T., but son he lost it again in the favor of Carlito for whom the fight was a debut one.
Where John Cena born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Cena was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Cena was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Cena filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Cena acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
12 Rounds - Danny Fisher $22M 2009 $5.33M $12.2M
The Marine - John Triton, Soundtrack (writer: "If It All Ended Tomorrow") (performer: "If It All Ended Tomorrow") $20M 2006 $7.14M $18.8M
Billy Jones - Special Thanks (as 'Prototype' John Cena) 2000
OVW: Wrestling's Future Stars (video) - The Prototype 2002
Legendary - Mike Chetley 2010 $127K $192K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dev Patel photo Dev Patel
April 23, 1990
Harrow, London, England, UK
George Lopez photo George Lopez
April 23, 1961
Mission Hills, California, USA
Craig Sheffer photo Craig Sheffer
April 23, 1960
York, Pennsylvania, USA
John Hannah photo John Hannah
April 23, 1962
East Kilbride, Scotland, UK
Melina Kanakaredes photo Melina Kanakaredes
April 23, 1967
Akron, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page