trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Comer
Advertisement
John Comer info
Born: 8 December, 1960
Also Known As: John Comer, Jan Komersky, John Commer, John Joseph Comer
Known for: A Sound of Thunder , Murder by Numbers , EuroTrip , Pride and Glory , Solomon Kane and more.
Watch movies with John Comer online
Movie Year
EuroTrip EuroTrip 2004
Where John Comer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Comer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Comer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Comer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Comer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Sound of Thunder - Grocery Man $52M 2005 $1.19M $1.89M
Murder by Numbers - Special Thanks $50M 2002 $9.31M $31.9M
Solomon Kane - Erasmus Woolman (uncredited) $45M 2009
Pride and Glory - NYPD Football Player $30M 2008 $6.26M $15.7M
EuroTrip - Hooligan $25M 2004 $6.71M $17.7M
Dark Blue World - English Mechanic (as John Joseph Comer) $5M 2001 $10.6K $258K
The Damned - Stephen 2002
Bound Cargo (video) - Jacob 2003
Dakota Bound - McCracken 2001
The Slave Huntress (video) - The Buyer 2007
Love Lies Bleeding - Constable Neal 1999
Caligula's Spawn (video) - Flavius 2009
Rage of the Innocents - Elron 2000
The Pagan Queen - Farmer 1 2009
Fatal Conflict - Bean 2000
Demon's Claw (video) - The Abbot 2006
Cries of Innocence (video) - Peter 2002
Starfire Mutiny (video) - Zane 2002
Run with Fear (video) - Ruffian Leader 2005
The Affair of the Necklace - Angry Demonstrator (as John Commer) 2001 $126K $430K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aria Noelle Curzon photo Aria Noelle Curzon
December 8, 1987
Hollywood, California, USA
Tyler Mane photo Tyler Mane
December 8, 1966
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Teri Hatcher photo Teri Hatcher
December 8, 1964
Palo Alto, California, USA
James MacArthur photo James MacArthur
December 8, 1937
Los Angeles, California, U
Kim Basinger photo Kim Basinger
December 8, 1953
Athens, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page