Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John D. Collins
Advertisement
John D. Collins info
Born: 2 December, 1942
Birth Name: John Christopher Dixon
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: John D. Collins, John D Collins
Known for: Dracula Has Risen from the Grave , Dad's Army , Le Petomane (short) , The Adventures of Barry McKenzie , The Ghoul and more.
Where John D. Collins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John D. Collins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John D. Collins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John D. Collins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John D. Collins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dracula Has Risen from the Grave - Student 1968
Dad's Army - Naval Officer 1971
The Adventures of Barry McKenzie - Toff at Young Conservatives' Ball, Casting Director 1972
Le Petomane (short) - Actor 1979
The Ghoul - Young Man 1975
Trog - TV crewman watching monitor (uncredited) 1970
The Boys in Blue - Customs Officer 1982
Till Death Us Do Part - RAF officer at Tube Station 1969
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lucy Liu photo Lucy Liu
December 2, 1968
Queens, New York, USA
Daniela Ruah photo Daniela Ruah
December 2, 1983
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Britney Spears photo Britney Spears
December 2, 1981
Kentwood, Louisiana, USA
Steven Bauer photo Steven Bauer
December 2, 1956
Havana, Cuba
Cassie Steele photo Cassie Steele
December 2, 1989
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page