Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Di Maggio
Advertisement
John Di Maggio info
Born: 4 September, 1968
Birth Name: John William DiMaggio
Height: 1.92 m
Also Known As: John Di Maggio, John DiMaggio, John Dimaggio, John De Maggio, John DiImaggio, Jon DiMaggio
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Bolt , Bee Movie , Dr. Dolittle 2 , Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within , Little Fockers and more.
John Di Maggio biography

This block contains the information about John Di Maggio and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

John was born in September 1968, he is a famous American actor who is mostly famous due to voicing "Futurama" show. Also he voiced the penguins of Madagascar cartoon. Before becoming an actor John Di Maggio has worked in the field of stand up comedy genre and kept appearing on the stage as a part of comedy duet "Red Johnny and the Round Guy" also he played a few small roles in movies. The actor lives with his spouse in Los Angeles.
Where John Di Maggio born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Di Maggio was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Di Maggio was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Di Maggio filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Di Maggio acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bee Movie - Janitor/Bailiff (voice) $150M 2007 $25.6M $127M
Bolt - Saul (voice) $150M 2008 $26.2M $114M
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within - BFW Soldier #1 (voice) (uncredited) $137M 2001 $11.4M $32.1M
Little Fockers - EMT $100M 2010 $30.8M $145M
Dr. Dolittle 2 - Seeing Eye Dog/Wassup Fish/Mouse (voice) (as John DiMaggio) $72M 2001 $25M $113M
Barnyard - Bud the Cow/Officer O'Hanlon (voice) (as John DiMaggio) $51M 2006 $15.8M $72.6M
Happily N'Ever After - Dwarf 1 / Dwarf 2 / Giant (voice) (as John De Maggio) $47M 2006 $6.61M $15.5M
TMNT - Colonel Santino (voice) $34M 2007 $24.3M $54.1M
Eddie - Construction Worker $30M 1996 $178K $31.4M
Thru the Moebius Strip - Bodkus (voice) $25M 2005
Final Flight of the Osiris (short) - Crew Man (voice) (as John DiMaggio) $5M 2003
7-10 Split - Bobby O'Keefe $4M 2007
Whispers: An Elephant's Tale - Tough-Tusk/Fulla Bull (voice) $4M 2000
Superman/Doomsday (video) - Toyman (voice) $3.5M 2007
Wonder Woman (video) - Deimos (voice) $3.5M 2009
Extreme Dating - AJ $2.5M 2004
Kaena: The Prophecy - Enode (voice: English version) 2003 $2.17K $7.67K
Program (short) - Kaiser (voice) (as John DiMaggio) 2003
Kim Possible: The Secret Files (video) - Dr. Drakken (voice) 2003
Van Helsing: The London Assignment (video short) - Coachman (voice) (as John DiMaggio) 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Carter Jenkins photo Carter Jenkins
September 4, 1991
Tampa, Florida, USA
Khandi Alexander photo Khandi Alexander
September 4, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Jason David Frank
September 4, 1973
Covina, California, USA
Beyoncé Knowles photo Beyoncé Knowles
September 4, 1981
Houston, Texas, USA
Ione Skye photo Ione Skye
September 4, 1970
Hampstead, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page