Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
John Farley
John Farley
Advertisement
John Farley info
Born: 29 October, 1968
Also Known As: John Farley, John Patrick Farley, John P. Farley
Spouse: Jennifer Farley (21 May 2005 – present) 2 children
Known for: I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry , Little Nicky , The Benchwarmers , You Don't Mess with the Zohan , Get Smart and more.
Watch movies with John Farley online
John Farley biography

This block contains the information about John Farley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

John is the youngest brother of Chris Farley. He grew up in Madison, Wisconsin. His older brother, Kevin, also acts. Tom, the eldest of the boys, works in Madison as the head of the Chris Farley Foundation. His sister, Barb, is a pre-school teacher in Madison. John attended Portsmouth Abbey School in Portsmouth, Rhode Island, and Regis University in Denver, Colorado, where he majored in Marketing. He studied and worked at the Second City in Chicago after college. He moved to LA in 1998.
Where John Farley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Farley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Farley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Farley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Farley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
You Don't Mess with the Zohan - Tom $90M 2008 $38.5M $100M
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry - Criminal (voice) $85M 2007 $34.2M $120M
Little Nicky - Human Dartboard $80M 2000 $16.1M $39.4M
Get Smart - Agent 38 $80M 2008 $38.7M $130M
The Benchwarmers - Swimmer Boy $33M 2006 $19.7M $57.7M
The Waterboy - Tony Dodd $23M 1998 $39.4M $161M
The Animal - Other Mob $22M 2001 $19.6M $55.8M
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo - Naked Bike Cop (uncredited) $22M 2005 $9.63M $22.3M
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star - Referee $17M 2003 $6.66M $22.7M
Joe Dirt - Security Guard $16M 2001 $8.02M $27.1M
Corky Romano - Ice Cream Vendor $11M 2001 $9.02M $24M
The Straight Story - Thorvald $10M 1999 $92.3K $6.2M
Blonde and Blonder - Swan $8M 2007 $26.8K $42.2K
Wieners - Cornelius Worthington III $6M 2008
Hollywood & Wine - Joey, Writer (written by), Co-producer $5M 2010
Costa Rican Summer - Special Thanks $2M 2010
Believers (video) - Glasses $1.8M 2007
Big Wind on Campus - Scooter $1M 2000
Loving Annabelle - Male Detective $900K 2006
LA Blues - Cop #1 $625K 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Richard Dreyfuss photo Richard Dreyfuss
October 29, 1947
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Ben Foster photo Ben Foster
October 29, 1980
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Winona Ryder photo Winona Ryder
October 29, 1971
Winona, Minnesota, USA
India Eisley photo India Eisley
October 29, 1993
Los Angeles, California, USA
Dan Castellaneta photo Dan Castellaneta
October 29, 1957
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page