madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Ford Noonan
Advertisement
John Ford Noonan info
Born: 7 October, 1943
Height: 1.96 (6' 5")
Nickname: Big John
Also Known As: John Ford Noonan, John Noonan
Spouse: Marcia Lunt ( 1962 – 1965) (divorced)
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy.
Known for: Septuagenarian Substitute Ball , Flirting with Disaster , God Has a Rap Sheet , Forty Deuce , Next Stop, Greenwich Village and more.
Where John Ford Noonan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Ford Noonan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Ford Noonan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Ford Noonan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Ford Noonan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Flirting with Disaster - Mitch $7M 1996 $14.9M
God Has a Rap Sheet - God 2003
Next Stop, Greenwich Village - Barney 1976
Septuagenarian Substitute Ball - Ralph McCartney 1970
Forty Deuce - John Anthony (as John Noonan) 1982
Adventures in Babysitting - Handsome John Pruitt 1987 $34.4M
My Divorce - The shrink 1997
Uncle Freddy (short) - Drunk at bar 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shawn Ashmore photo Shawn Ashmore
October 7, 1979
Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
Aaron Ashmore photo Aaron Ashmore
October 7, 1979
Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
Jamie Hector photo Jamie Hector
October 7, 1975
Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Wei Tang photo Wei Tang
October 7, 1979
Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China
Nicole Ari Parker photo Nicole Ari Parker
October 7, 1970
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page