jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Francis Daley
John Francis Daley
John Francis Daley info
Born: 20 July, 1985
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: John Francis Daley, John F. Daley
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: Allerd Fishbein's in Love (short) , Untied Strangers (short) , Waiting... , Burying the Ex (short) , View from the Top and more.
Watch movies with John Francis Daley online
John Francis Daley biography

This block contains the information about John Francis Daley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

John Francis Daley was born in 1985 in Wiling which is situated in Illinois. He was born in a family of an actor and music teacher. As a result his artistic parents allowed him to enter the stage quite early. When he was about nine years old he already debut on the Broadway’s stage in the play “Where’s Tommy”. A little while later after getting older he started to penetrate to the television also. He appeared in the TV show “Spin City” and later in the “Judging Amy”. Also he performed Sam’s role in the TV show “The Freaks and the Geeks”. After performing in all those TV shows he became one of the most wanted actors of the TV show. In “Boston School” he performed the role of Tony; this performance was highly marked by the critics. In 2000 he debut on the wide screen and the interesting thing is that though it was the first role in cinema it was also the central one, in the movie “Allred Fishbein’s in Love”. In 2003 he performed in the melodramatic comedy directed by Bruno Barrett “The View from the top is better”, together with the actress Gwyneth Paltrow. In 2005 he performed in the comedy “The big Waiting” in which his hero Mitch is taking revenge over the rich clients of the restaurant for the fact that there is such a huge difference in their income.
Where John Francis Daley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Francis Daley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Francis Daley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Francis Daley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Francis Daley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
View from the Top - Rodney $30M 2003 $7.01M $15.6M
Waiting... - Mitch $3M 2005 $6.02M $16.1M
Untied Strangers (short) - Special Thanks $300 2008
Burying the Ex (short) - Zak 2008
Allerd Fishbein's in Love (short) - Allerd Fishbein 2000
What Babies Do (short) - Director 2001
Clark and Michael (video) - Tom 2006
77 - Pat 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Judy Greer photo Judy Greer
July 20, 1975
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Frank Whaley photo Frank Whaley
July 20, 1963
Syracuse, New York, USA
Omar Epps photo Omar Epps
July 20, 1973
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Josh Holloway photo Josh Holloway
July 20, 1969
San Jose, California, USA
Gisele Bündchen photo Gisele Bündchen
July 20, 1980
Horizontina, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page