Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Heffron
John Heffron info
Born: 10 February, 1970
Also Known As: John Heffron, Last Comic Standing
Spouse: Rie Heffron ( July 2004 – present)
Known for: Gettysburg , Tunnel Vision (short) and more.
John Heffron biography

This block contains the information about John Heffron and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The winner of the second season of NBC's hit reality series "Last Comic Standing," comedian John Heffron has become a comic to watch and love. The Detroit funnyman, who Phyllis Diller referred to as "the cute one," won a talent contract with NBC as well as other great opportunities. When asked about his experience on the show, John said, "It's a lot like high school ... there are good and bad memories, in the end, I think I will only remember the good ones.
Where John Heffron born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Heffron was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Heffron was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Heffron filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Heffron acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gettysburg - Sgt. Charles H. Veil $25M 1993 $10.8M
Tunnel Vision (short) - Harrison $75K 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Elrod photo Scott Elrod
February 10, 1975
Germany
Makenzie Vega photo Makenzie Vega
February 10, 1994
Los Angeles, California, USA
Elizabeth Banks photo Elizabeth Banks
February 10, 1974
Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA
Chloe Moretz photo Chloe Moretz
February 10, 1997
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Robert Wagner photo Robert Wagner
February 10, 1930
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page