joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Kassir
John Kassir
Advertisement
John Kassir info
Born: 24 October, 1957
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: John Kassir, Johnny Kassir, Jon Kassir
Spouse: Julie Benz (30 May 1998 – December 2007) (divorced)
Known for: The Wild Thornberrys Movie , Pocahontas , Casper , The Princess and the Frog , Race to Witch Mountain and more.
Watch movies with John Kassir online
Where John Kassir born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Kassir was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Kassir was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Kassir filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Kassir acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Princess and the Frog - Additional Voices (voice) $105M 2009 $786K $104M
Race to Witch Mountain - Chuck $65M 2009 $24.4M $67.1M
Pocahontas - Meeko (voice) $55M 1995 $142M
Casper - The Crypt Keeper (voice) $50M 1995 $100M
The Wild Thornberrys Movie - Squirrel (voice) $35M 2002 $6.01M $39.9M
Spy Hard - Rancor Guard at Intercom $18M 1996 $98.2K $26.9M
Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight - Crypt Keeper (voice) $13M 1995 $21.1M
George of the Jungle 2 (video) - Voice of Rocky/Armando $12M 2003
Monster Mutt - Pet Shop Pete $8M 2011
Minkow - Jim Cowell $4M 2011
Nothing Special - Marty $200K 2010
Channels - Walter $196K 2008
Dr. Rage - Moe Moebius $125K 2005
Forbidden Games - First Assistant Director (second unit) 1995
DC Super Friends (video short) - The Joker (voice) 2010
Ritual - The Crypt Keeper (voice) 2001
Cyber-Tracker 2 - Tripwire 1995
The Tale of Tillie's Dragon (short) - Herman (voice) 1995
Monster Mash: The Movie - Igor 1995
Bordello of Blood - The Crypt Keeper (voice) 1996 $2.63M $5.59M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mallika Sherawat photo Mallika Sherawat
October 24, 1976
Rohtak, Haryana, India
F. Murray Abraham photo F. Murray Abraham
October 24, 1939
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Shenae Grimes photo Shenae Grimes
October 24, 1989
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Tila Nguyen photo Tila Nguyen
October 24, 1981
Singapore
Emily Barclay photo Emily Barclay
October 24, 1984
Plymouth, Devon, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page