jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Keogh
Advertisement
John Keogh info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Jack
Known for: Beyond the Sea , The Constant Gardener , The Pianist , Around the World in 80 Days , The Ghost Writer and more.
Watch movies with John Keogh online
Movie Year
Equilibrium Equilibrium 2002
Where John Keogh born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Keogh was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Keogh was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Keogh filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Keogh acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Around the World in 80 Days - Irish Policeman $110M 2004 $7.58M $24M
The Ghost Writer - Protection Officer #2 $35M 2010 $183K $15.5M
The Pianist - Polish Officer $35M 2002 $111K $32.5M
The Constant Gardener - Immigration Official $25M 2005 $11M $33.6M
Beyond the Sea - Journalist, Stand-in (Kevin Spacey) $23M 2004 $45.3K $6.14M
Equilibrium - Chemist $20M 2002 $542K $1.19M
The Conclave - Brother John (uncredited) $4M 2006
Neun Szenen - Bridegroom 2006
The Stream (short) - Producer, Production Manager 1994
Fay Grim - Prosecutor 2006 $61.8K $126K
Berlin 36 - Avery Brundage 2009
Insensitive (short) - Douglas 2008
Summer of the Flying Saucer - Dessie O'Connor 2008
Garage - Mr. Gallagher 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Richard Roxburgh photo Richard Roxburgh
January 1, 1962
Albury, New South Wales, Australia
Max Irons photo Max Irons
January 1, 1970
October 1985
Nicole Gale Anderson photo Nicole Gale Anderson
January 1, 1970
August 1990
Jessica Brown-Findlay photo Jessica Brown-Findlay
January 1, 1970
September 1989
Viva Bianca photo Viva Bianca
January 1, 1970
83
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page