joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Mann
Advertisement
John Mann info
Born: 18 September, 1962
Also Known As: John Mann, John F. Mann
Spouse: Jill Daum (? – present) 2 children
Known for: Return to the Blue Lagoon , Catwoman , The Chronicles of Riddick , Pathfinder , Underworld: Evolution and more.
Watch movies with John Mann online
Where John Mann born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Mann was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Mann was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Mann filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Mann acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Chronicles of Riddick - Convict $110M 2004 $24.3M $57.6M
Catwoman - Bouncer $100M 2004 $16.7M $40.2M
Underworld: Evolution - Samuel $50M 2006 $26.9M $62.3M
Pathfinder - Viking Doctor $20M 2007 $5M $10.2M
Return to the Blue Lagoon - First Captain $11M 1991 $2.81M
Lone Hero - Pryor $5.5M 2002
Harmony Cats - Street Musician 1993
Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical - Satan, Soundtrack (performer: "Murder") 2005
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal (video) - Slade Craven/Simon Flanders, Soundtrack (performer: "Razor Electric", "Gun Love") 2001
The Girl Who Came Late - Tony Mason 1991
Personal Effects - Hank 2009
The Grasscutter - Flight Controller 1990
American Boyfriends - Soundtrack (writer: "Not Just a Train") 1989
The Butterfly Effect 2 - Wayne 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chris Riggi photo Chris Riggi
September 18, 1985
New York, USA
Tara Fitzgerald photo Tara Fitzgerald
September 18, 1967
Cuckfield, Sussex, England, UK
Fred Willard photo Fred Willard
September 18, 1939
Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA
James Gandolfini photo James Gandolfini
September 18, 1961
Westwood, New Jersey, USA
Jason Sudeikis photo Jason Sudeikis
September 18, 1975
Fairfax, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page