Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
John Michael Higgins
John Michael Higgins
Advertisement
John Michael Higgins info
Born: 12 February, 1963
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: John Michael Higgins, John Higgins
Spouse: Margaret Welsh (01 February 2003 – present) 2 children
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Fun with Dick and Jane , Bicentennial Man , Evan Almighty , Yes Man , Blade: Trinity and more.
Watch movies with John Michael Higgins online
Where John Michael Higgins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Michael Higgins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Michael Higgins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Michael Higgins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Michael Higgins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Evan Almighty - Marty $175M 2007 $31.2M $100M
Fun with Dick and Jane - Garth $100M 2005 $21.5M $110M
Bicentennial Man - Bill Feingold - Martin's Lawyer $100M 1999 $8.23M $58.2M
Yes Man - Nick $70M 2008 $18.3M $97.7M
Blade: Trinity - Dr. Edgar Vance $65M 2004 $16.1M $52.4M
Couples Retreat - Therapist #1 $60M 2009 $34.3M $109M
After the Sunset - Hotel Manager (uncredited) $58M 2004 $11.1M $28.3M
The Break-Up - Richard Meyers, Vocal Arranger, Soundtrack (arranger: "Owner of a Lonely Heart", "Rainbow Connection") $52M 2006 $39.2M $119M
G.I. Jane - Chief of Staff $50M 1997 $11.1M $48.2M
The Ugly Truth - Larry $38M 2009 $27.6M $88.9M
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story - Record Producer (uncredited) $35M 2007 $6.26M $18.3M
The Man Who Wasn't There - Emergency Room Physician (uncredited) $20M 2001 $664K $7.49M
Fired Up! - Coach Keith $20M 2009 $5.48M $17.2M
Wag the Dog - John Levy $15M 1997 $92.1K $43M
For Your Consideration - Corey Taft $12M 2006 $372K $5.54M
Best in Show - Scott Donlan $6M 2000 $413K $18.6M
Killer Diller - Deermont $2M 2004
English as a Second Language - Norman Benjamin $2M 2005
My Uncle Rafael - Damon $650K 2010
Fred Claus - Willie 2007 $18.5M $72M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jennifer Stone photo Jennifer Stone
February 12, 1993
Arlington, Texas, USA
Josh Brolin photo Josh Brolin
February 12, 1968
Los Angeles, California, USA
Robin Bain photo Robin Bain
February 12, 1980
Indiana, USA
Michael Ironside photo Michael Ironside
February 12, 1950
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Jesse Spencer photo Jesse Spencer
February 12, 1979
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page