Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
John Noble
John Noble
Advertisement
John Noble info
Born: 20 August, 1948
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: John Noble, John Nogle
Awards: 3 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers , The Last Airbender , The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King , One Night with the King , Running Scared and more.
John Noble biography

This block contains the information about John Noble and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

John Noble is a talented introducer of cinematographic. The star was born on August 20, 1948. The place, where John Noble was given life is Port Pirie, Australia. He remembered his childhood with a wide smile. He said that he was born after the War, but he was a happy child. From the youth he liked different genres of movie such as: drama, criminal, action. He never dreamed about the career of an actor, but fate decided that he must become the professional performer and teacher of the art. John Noble was an art director of Sothern Australian theatric group, which was called “Stage Company”. He was director from 1977 to 1987. Since 1997 John Noble is the head – department of the College of Saint Brent of dramatic art in Sidney. In this College the actor also was a teacher of artistic art and statement the voice. John Noble said that teaching is a very interesting profession and most of all he liked the successes of his students. But John Noble continues to participate in the shooting many television series and movies.
Where John Noble born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Noble was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Noble was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Noble filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Noble acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Last Airbender - The Dragon Spirit $150M 2010 $51.8M $132M
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers - Denethor (extended edition) (as John Nogle) $94M 2002 $62M $340M
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King - Denethor $94M 2003 $72.6M $377M
One Night with the King - Prince Admantha $20M 2006 $4.11M $13.4M
Running Scared - Ivan Yugorsky $17M 2006 $3.38M $6.86M
Risen - Eddie Thomas $3M 2010
Fracture - Howard Peet 2004
A Sting in the Tale - Prime Minister's minder 1989
The Dreaming - Dr. Richards 1988
The Nostradamus Kid - General Booth 1993
The Monkey's Mask - Mr. Norris 2000 $3.94K $45.8K
Black (short) - Jack 2003
Voodoo Lagoon - Ben 2006
Call Me Mr. Brown - Sergeant 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ben Barnes photo Ben Barnes
August 20, 1981
London, England, UK
James Marsters photo James Marsters
August 20, 1962
Greenville, California, USA
Joan Allen photo Joan Allen
August 20, 1956
Rochelle, Illinois, USA
Andrew Garfield photo Andrew Garfield
August 20, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Demi Lovato photo Demi Lovato
August 20, 1992
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page