jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Paul Young
Advertisement
John Paul Young info
Born: 16 July, 1956
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: The Professor
Also Known As: John Paul Young, Jean Paul Young, Jean-Paul Young
Known for: Cinofrenic , Metal Messiah , Sabotage , I, Madman , The Top of His Head and more.
John Paul Young biography

This block contains the information about John Paul Young and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

From class clown to thespian by Grade Seven, John Paul Young used his intelligence to drift through school doing next to nothing and still pass. The bulk of his time was taken up by theatre productions and musicals. After dropping out near the end of High School to become a professional actor and broadcaster, Young desired to fuse his love of music with stage and he wrote and performed three rock musicals.
Where John Paul Young born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Paul Young was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Paul Young was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Paul Young filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Paul Young acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sabotage - Mr. Hickey $5M 1996
Cinofrenic - Paul, Writer (writer) 1979
Metal Messiah - Max The Promotor (as Jean Paul Young), Writer (dialogue) (uncredited) 1978
The Top of His Head - The Car Salesman 1989
I, Madman - Max The Promotor (uncredited) 1989 $151K
Sanctuary - Mr. Peabody (uncredited) 1997
Rats - Hans: The Exterminator 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Calum Gittins photo Calum Gittins
July 16, 1986
Auckland, New Zealand
Jonathan Adams photo Jonathan Adams
July 16, 1967
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Jayma Mays photo Jayma Mays
July 16, 1979
Grundy, Virginia, USA
Chris Pontius photo Chris Pontius
July 16, 1974
Pasadena, California, USA
Corey Feldman photo Corey Feldman
July 16, 1971
Chatsworth, California, USA
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page