demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Rackham
Advertisement
John Rackham info
Born: 15 March, 1958
Birth Name: Alan Richard Morris
Known for: Lady Jane , Does God Exist? (video) , fIXers , Left for Dead , Bloodmyth and more.
John Rackham biography

This block contains the information about John Rackham and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

John Rackham was born Alan Morris in Cheadle, Cheshire in the north of England in 1958, the son of engineer John Morris and his wife Jean. After majoring in Drama, he trained as a teacher and worked as a van driver, archaeological assistant and drama advisor to Northeast Surrey Youth and Community Service before starting the Mad Mole Theatre Company at the age of 27.
Where John Rackham born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Rackham was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Rackham was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Rackham filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Rackham acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lady Jane - Priest (uncredited) $8.5M 1986 $278K
fIXers - Hamilton $2M 2006
Left for Dead - Densmore/Narrator $200K 2004
Does God Exist? (video) - Tom Stone 2007
Bloodmyth - Boorman, Director, Writer (writer), Editor, Cinematographer, Composer 2006
The Story of an Evey Day Evey (short) - Dad 2009
Richard III - King Edward IV 2005
Alligator (short) - William 2007
Ten Dead Men - Axel 2008
Counterfeit Butterfly - Justin Halliday 2008
Greetings - Alan 2007
The Liberator (short) - The Man, Director, Writer (writer), Editor 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Judd Hirsch photo Judd Hirsch
March 15, 1935
The Bronx, New York, USA
Eva Longoria photo Eva Longoria
March 15, 1975
Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Joaquim de Almeida photo Joaquim de Almeida
March 15, 1957
Sгo Sebastiгo da Pedreira, Lisbon, Portugal
Eva Amurri photo Eva Amurri
March 15, 1985
New York City, New York, USA
Sean Biggerstaff photo Sean Biggerstaff
March 15, 1983
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page