trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Ratzenberger
John Ratzenberger
Advertisement
John Ratzenberger info
Born: 6 April, 1947
Birth Name: John Deszo Ratzenberger
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Ratz
Spouse: Georgia Stiny (09 September 1984 – 27 May 2004) (divorced) 2 children
Caroline (? – 1983) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win
Known for: Up , Toy Story 3 , WALL·E , Cars , Ratatouille and more.
John Ratzenberger biography

This block contains the information about John Ratzenberger and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

John Ratzenberger was born in April 1947 in Bridgeport which is located in the state of Connecticut. The interest to the art of performance appeared when he was in the school. Later he became the student of the Sacred Heart University which was behind the foundation of the student troupe “Sal’s Meat Market”. Later he came with this project in a tour around Europe and settles in London in 1971. As an actor he started his performance by the end of seventies. His first appearance on the screens was performing in the comedy of the British film director Richard Lester. Later he performed in a few TV shows and in the movies. Between his early works we find the TV show “The Boat of Love” and a little later in “Private detective Magnum”, though the majority of movies he performed on the television. In 1978 he performed a role in a movie directed by Kevin Connor which was called “The leaders of Atlántida” which went throughout the entire world. John Ratzenberger has two children – a son who was born in 1987 and a daughter who was born in 1989, with their mother Georgia Ratzenberger (Stanley) the actor is divorced since 2004. During his carrier in the cinema and television he appeared in more than one hundred of projects.
Where John Ratzenberger born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Ratzenberger was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Ratzenberger was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Ratzenberger filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Ratzenberger acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Toy Story 3 - Hamm (voice) $200M 2010 $109M $415M
WALL·E - John (voice) $180M 2008 $63.1M $224M
Up - Construction Foreman Tom (voice) $175M 2009 $68.1M $293M
Ratatouille - Mustafa (voice) $150M 2007 $47M $206M
Cars - Mack/Hamm Truck/Abominable Snow Plow/P.T. Flea Car (voice) $120M 2006 $60.1M $244M
A Bug's Life - P.T. Flea (voice) $120M 1998 $291K $163M
Monsters, Inc. - The Abominable Snowman (voice) $115M 2001 $62.6M $256M
Finding Nemo - Fish School (voice) $94M 2003 $70.3M $340M
The Incredibles - Underminer (voice) $92M 2004 $70.5M $261M
Toy Story 2 - Hamm the Piggy Bank (voice) $90M 1999 $57.4M $246M
Superman - 1st Controller $55M 1978 $134M
Superman II - Controller #1 $54M 1980 $108M
Reds - Communist Leader (uncredited) $35M 1981
Toy Story - Hamm (voice) $30M 1995 $119K $192M
A Bridge Too Far - U.S. Lieutenant $26M 1977 $50.8M
One Night Stand - Phil $24M 1997 $979K $2.62M
Gandhi - American Lieutenant $22M 1982
Firefox - Chief Peck $21M 1982 $8.15M $46.7M
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back - Rebel Force Major Derlin $18M 1980 $290M
Outland - Tarlow $16M 1981
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Billy Dee Williams photo Billy Dee Williams
April 6, 1937
New York City, New York, USA
Candace Cameron Bure photo Candace Cameron Bure
April 6, 1976
Panorama City, California, USA
Jonathan Firth photo Jonathan Firth
April 6, 1967
Essex, England, UK
Mike Bailey
April 6, 1988
Bristol, England, UK
Paul Rudd photo Paul Rudd
April 6, 1969
Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page