jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Robinson
John Robinson
Advertisement
John Robinson info
Born: 25 October, 1985
Birth Name: John C. Robinson
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Known for: Elephant , Wendy and Lucy , Lords of Dogtown , Seraphim Falls , Transformers and more.
Watch movies with John Robinson online
Movie Year
Transformers Transformers 2007
John Robinson biography

This block contains the information about John Robinson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Likes snowboarding and plays lacrosse for his school. He was chosen out of 3000 children to play in the controversial film by Gus Van Sant which mirrors the Columbine school shootings called Elephant. John took acting classes in Portland years prior to his acting debut in this movie. Coming up next for John is Lords of Dogtown a film that follows the surf and skateboarding trends that originated in Venice, California during the 1970s.
Where John Robinson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Robinson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Robinson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Robinson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Robinson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers - Miles $151M 2007 $70.5M $319M
Lords of Dogtown - Stacy $25M 2005 $5.62M $11M
Seraphim Falls - Kid $18M 2006 $156K $414K
Elephant - John McFarland $3M 2003 $93.4K $1.23M
Wendy and Lucy - Andy $200K 2008 $18.2K $857K
Hanging On (short) - Hunter $35K 2009
Fault Line - Actor 2009
Remember the Daze - Bailey 2007
The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things - Aaron 2004 $10K $26.1K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kevin Michael Richardson photo Kevin Michael Richardson
October 25, 1964
Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Michael Weston photo Michael Weston
October 25, 1973
New York City, New York, USA
Mehcad Brooks photo Mehcad Brooks
October 25, 1980
Austin, Texas, USA
Mathieu Amalric photo Mathieu Amalric
October 25, 1965
Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Michael Boatman photo Michael Boatman
October 25, 1964
Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page