joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
John Schneider
John Schneider
John Schneider info
Born: 8 April, 1960
Birth Name: John Richard Schneider III
Height: 1.92 (6' 3½")
Nickname: Schneidy
Also Known As: John Schneider, John R. Schneider, Jonathan Richards, Bo Duke
Spouse: Elly Castle (11 July 1993 – present) 3 children
Tawny Little (16 July 1983 – March 1986) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Collier & Co. , The Little CHP , Wild Things: Foursome (video) , Sydney White , Snow Day and more.
John Schneider biography

This block contains the information about John Schneider and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

John Schneider was born in April 1960. He is a famous American actor and singer. He released seven studio albums, and eighteen singles, five of which were on the peaks of all music charts in the country. But of course that was not enough for him, as he was always tending for something more. As a result he started a carrier in the world of cinema. He appeared in more than seventy projects on the television and also he participated in a few movies. He was mostly famous due to the role in a TV show, called “The Smalville mysteries” in which he played since 2001, till 2006. Currently he is actively performing in the episodes of different TV shows, such as “Beverly Hills”, and in a few law TV shows. Also he appeared in a few musicals on the Broadway. He appeared in the episodes of various shows which are very popular in America, but besides that he is never forgetting of his carrier in the field of music. Currently he is writing the songs for his new album, which will be released by the end of 2011. He is stating that it is going to be the best album he has ever released, but we will wait and see, whether it will come true or not. It is interesting to know that he wrote the scenario for a few episodes of “Cleveland Beauty’s” which became a very successful TV show.
Where John Schneider born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Schneider was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Schneider was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Schneider filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Schneider acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sydney White - Paul White $16.5M 2007 $5.2M $11.7M
Snow Day - Chad Symmonz $13M 2000 $14.3M $60M
Wild Things: Foursome (video) - Detective Frank Walker $10M 2010
Collier & Co. - J.R. Collier, Director, Producer, Writer (writer), Editor $2.5M 2006
The Little CHP - Jack Sr. 1995
Holyman Undercover - Satan 2010
Speed Zone! - Donato 1989 $3.08M
Hidden Secrets - Gary Zimmerman 2006
The Curse - Willis 1987 $1.93M
Slam Dancin' (short) - Writer (writer), Editor, Cinematographer 2009
Smokey and the Bandit - Cowboy Extra in Crowd Scene (uncredited) 1977 $127M
Ministry of Vengeance - David Miller 1989
Set Apart - Pastor John Gunn 2009
Eddie Macon's Run - Eddie Macon, Soundtrack (performer: "It's Gonna Be All Right", "Forever More") 1983 $1.3M
Come the Morning - Actor 1993
The Gods of Circumstance - Mick Jeremiah 2009
The Raccoons: Let's Dance! (video short) - Soundtrack (performer: "Calling You", "Friends", "Shining") 1984
Exit to Eden - Professor Collins 1994 $6.84M
The Rebound - Trevor 2009
Cocaine Wars - DEA Agent Cliff Adams 1985
News
John Schneider, Merrie Schaller top vote for Lompico water board race

FELTON >> Merrie Schaller and John Schneider, the only two candidates supporting a merger ...

Pro-merger candidates lead Lompico water race

FELTON >> Merrie Schaller and John Schneider, the only two candidates supporting a merger ...

THEIR FAVORITE THINGS: Grand Hotel and "Dukes of Hazzard" Star John Schneider Shares His Theatregoing Experiences

Playbill.com's feature series Their Favorite Things asks members of the theatre community to ...

John Schneider video

This part provides videos with John Schneider. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

John Schneider Tom Wopat Denver Pyle Dukes of Hazzard Reunion

John Schneider Tom Wopat Denver Pyle Dukes of Hazzard Reunion

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sung Kang photo Sung Kang
April 8, 1972
Gainesville, Georgia, USA
Katee Sackhoff photo Katee Sackhoff
April 8, 1980
Portland, Oregon, USA
Rachel Roberts photo Rachel Roberts
April 8, 1978
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Patricia Arquette photo Patricia Arquette
April 8, 1968
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Kirsten Storms photo Kirsten Storms
April 8, 1984
Orlando, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page