joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Stamos
John Stamos
Advertisement
John Stamos info
Born: 19 August, 1963
Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Rebecca Romijn (19 September 1998 – 01 March 2005) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Femme Fatale , Born to Ride , Party Monster , Never Too Young to Die , My Best Friend's Wife and more.
John Stamos biography

This block contains the information about John Stamos and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of a wonderful actor John Phillip Stamos is 19th August 1963. He was born in a family of Loretta and Bill (the owner of fast-food restaurant). Besides John in the family there were two more children - younger sisters. From the early age John showed the musical inclinations. When he was fourteen years old he organized a rock band and invited there four friends. The group quickly became popular and began to participate in the concerts with a local significance. After the graduation from the high school, Stamos firmly decided to concentrate on a career in show business. John became involved in various television programs, as well as - in the series and shows. In some cases, Stamos was playing in TV movies. At that time John Stamos got a lot of fans who strongly support him. In 1998 the actor married to Rebecca Romizhin. Unfortunately, John and Rebecca divorced in March of 2005. John Stamos became an idol for many people thanks to his great acting actor.
Where John Stamos born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Stamos was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Stamos was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Stamos filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Stamos acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Femme Fatale - Cheesy Agent (uncredited) $35M 2002 $2.78M $6.59M
Party Monster - Talk Show Host $5M 2003 $68.7K $297K
My Best Friend's Wife - Steve Richards, Associate Producer $250K 2001
Never Too Young to Die - Lance Stargrove 1986
Born to Ride - Cpl. Grady Westfall 1991
Farce of the Penguins - What's global warming Penguin (voice) 2006
I Am Stamos (short) - John Stamos 2004
Father of Invention - Actor 2010
Knots - Cal Scoppa 2004
Dropping Out - Ronny 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tammin Sursok photo Tammin Sursok
August 19, 1983
Johannesburg, South Africa
Erika Christensen photo Erika Christensen
August 19, 1982
Seattle, Washington, USA
Jim Carter photo Jim Carter
August 19, 1948
Harrogate, Yorkshire, England, UK
Gerald McRaney photo Gerald McRaney
August 19, 1947
Collins, Mississippi, USA
Peter Gallagher photo Peter Gallagher
August 19, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page