trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Stephenson
Advertisement
John Stephenson info
Born: 9 August, 1923
Birth Name: August John Stephenson
Also Known As: John Stephenson, John Stevenson
Known for: At Long Last Love , Herbie Rides Again , Topaz , The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas , Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland and more.
Where John Stephenson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Stephenson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Stephenson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Stephenson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Stephenson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas - Showroom Announcer (voice) $58M 2000 $10.5M $35.2M
Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland - Oompo/Dirigible Captain (voice) $35M 1989 $1.37M
At Long Last Love - Abbott (Poker Party) $6M 1975 $1.5M
Topaz - State Department Interrogator (uncredited) $4M 1969
Herbie Rides Again - Lawyer 1974
Charlotte's Web - Farmer Arable (voice) 1973
The Man Called Flintstone - Vet (voice) 1966
Hellfighters - Mr. Chapman (U.S. Embassy, Venezuela) (uncredited) 1968
The Flintstones: Wacky Inventions (video short) - Mr. George Nate Slate (voice) 1994
I Died a Thousand Times - Pfeiffer (uncredited) 1955
The Flintstones Christmas in Bedrock (video short) - Mr. Slate (voice) 1996
Strange Lady in Town - Captain Taggart (uncredited) 1955
Transformers: Five Faces of Darkness (video) - Alpha Trion/Kup (voice) 1986
The Looters - Lieutenant Jerry Stevenson 1955
InHumanoids: The Movie (video) - Actor (voice) 1986
1967 Busch Advertisement (short) - Mr. Nate Slate (voice) (uncredited) 1967
The Night Runner - Dr. Crawford 1957
Scooby-Doo! Abracadabra-Doo (video) - The Sheriff (voice) 2010
Teenage Rebel - Eric McGowan, Dodie's Dad 1956
The Careless Years - Charles Meredith 1957
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Audrey Tautou
August 9, 1976
Beaumont, Puy-de-Dфme, France
Anna Kendrick photo Anna Kendrick
August 9, 1985
Portland, Maine, USA
Rhona Mitra photo Rhona Mitra
August 9, 1976
Paddington, London, England, UK
Gillian Anderson
August 9, 1968
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jessica Capshaw photo Jessica Capshaw
August 9, 1976
Columbia, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page