jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Trujillo
John Trujillo info
Born: 23 February, 1969
Birth Name: Juan Raymond Trujillo
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Johnny Trufilm
Spouse: Leticia Lopez (20 May 2006 – present)
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: The Aviator , Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines , Iron Man , Transformers , Poseidon and more.
John Trujillo biography

This block contains the information about John Trujillo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Since the age of 5, John knew he wanted to be a film maker. With a natural gift for storytelling he pursued his dream through many ups and downs he continues to strive for his goal. At age 12 he made his first film with a Super 8 camera package his parents bought for his birthday. His production company Trufilm, has produced commercials, short films and is now in production on his first feature film "A Worthy Gentleman"
Where John Trujillo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Trujillo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Trujillo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Trujillo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Trujillo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines - Layout Board $200M 2003 $44M $150M
Poseidon - Layout Board $160M 2006 $22.2M $60.7M
Transformers - Layout Board $151M 2007 $70.5M $319M
Iron Man - Layout Board $140M 2008 $102M $318M
The Aviator - Layout Board (uncredited) $110M 2004 $858K $103M
National Treasure - Layout Board $100M 2004 $35.1M $173M
Fun with Dick and Jane - Layout Board (re-shoots) (uncredited) $100M 2005 $21.5M $110M
End of Days - Craft Service Assistant $83M 1999 $20.5M $66.9M
Next - Layout Board (uncredited) $70M 2007 $7.13M $18M
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps - Layout Board $65M 2000 $42.5M $123M
Monster-in-Law - Layout Board (re-shoots) $60M 2005 $23.1M $82.9M
The Family Man - Layout Board (uncredited) $60M 2000 $15.1M $75.8M
Meet Dave - Layout Board $60M 2008 $5.25M $11.8M
Hanging Up - Layout Board (uncredited) $60M 2000 $15.7M $36M
American Wedding - Assistant Craft Service (uncredited) $55M 2003 $33.4M $104M
Be Cool - Layout Board $53M 2005 $23.5M $55.8M
Flags of Our Fathers - Craft Service Assistant $53M 2006 $10.2M $33.6M
Catch Me If You Can - Layout Board (uncredited) $52M 2002 $30.1M $164M
Murder by Numbers - Layout Board (uncredited) $50M 2002 $9.31M $31.9M
The Prestige - Layout Board (uncredited) $40M 2006 $14.8M $53.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aziz Ansari photo Aziz Ansari
February 23, 1983
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Dakota Fanning photo Dakota Fanning
February 23, 1994
Conyers, Georgia, USA
Emily Blunt photo Emily Blunt
February 23, 1983
Roehampton, London, England, UK
Neal McDonough photo Neal McDonough
February 23, 1966
Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA
Tamsin Greig photo Tamsin Greig
February 23, 1967
London, Great Brita
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page