trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Johnathon Schaech
Johnathon Schaech
Advertisement
Johnathon Schaech info
Born: 10 September, 1969
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Johnathon Schaech, Jonathon Schaech, John Schaech, Jonathan Schaech
Spouse: Jana Kramer (04 July 2010 – present) (filed for divorce)
Christina Applegate (20 October 2001 – 10 August 2007) (divorced)
Awards: 4 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Prom Night , The Sweetest Thing , 5 Days of August , That Thing You Do! , Takers and more.
Watch movies with Johnathon Schaech online
Johnathon Schaech biography

This block contains the information about Johnathon Schaech and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Johnathan Schaech was born in 1969 in Edgewood, which is a small city located in Maryland. His carrier of an actor started in 1993, after was released the first comedy with his appearance in it. Later he was invited to perform a few roles in different TV shows. It is interesting to know that due to his great physical appearance that was given to him by the Mother Nature he was working as a model for a long time. His debut role was more than a successful one, as his debut was in a movie filmed by the famous movie producer Franco Zeffirelli. The bottom line of the movie was the story of a young monk who was performed by Angela Betties, who went through getting in love the first time in her life. In 1995 he appeared in a romantic melodrama filmed by Jocelyn Morehouse. Beside that it is interesting to know that by the middle of twenties in the twentieth century e became a very demanded actor, as all of the roles which he performed were some great roles that were bringing him to various nominations and awards. It is interesting to know that he performed in a musical that became very famous. And after that he started a carrier of a producer. And in all of his projects he was playing at least a small supporting role. The actor is divorced with Christine Applegate; their marriage lasted since 2001-till 2007.
Where Johnathon Schaech born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Johnathon Schaech was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Johnathon Schaech was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Johnathon Schaech filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Johnathon Schaech acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Sweetest Thing - Leather Coat Guy (uncredited) $43M 2002 $9.43M $24.4M
That Thing You Do! - Jimmy Mattingly $26M 1996 $6.21M $25.8M
Takers - Scott $20M 2010 $20.5M $57.7M
5 Days of August - Capt. Rezo Avaliani $20M 2011
Prom Night - Richard Fenton $20M 2008 $20.8M $43.8M
Quarantine - George Fletcher $12M 2008 $14.2M $31.7M
Finding Graceland - Byron Gruman $10M 1998
How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog - Adam $7.3M 2000 $19K $48.6K
After Sex - Matt $5M 2000
The Forsaken - Kit, Soundtrack (performer: "Enter Sandman") $5M 2001 $3.02M $6.76M
The Poker Club - Aaron Tyler, Writer (teleplay), Producer $3.2M 2008
Sol Goode - Happy $3M 2001
Little Chenier - Beauxregard "Beaux" Dupuis $1.8M 2006 $44.4K $87.9K
Sparrow - Nino 1993
Hush - Jackson Baring 1998 $5.74M $13.5M
Welcome to Woop Woop - Teddy 1997 $19.8K $35.5K
Float - Special Thanks 2008
Woundings - Douglas Briggs 1998
Invasion of Privacy - Josh Taylor 1996
How to Make an American Quilt - Leon 1995 $23.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jaqueline Fleming photo Jaqueline Fleming
September 10, 1977
Copenhagen, Denmark
Philip Baker Hall photo Philip Baker Hall
September 10, 1931
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Kate Burton photo Kate Burton
September 10, 1957
Geneva, Switzerland
Colin Firth photo Colin Firth
September 10, 1960
Grayshott, Hampshire, England, UK
Edmond O'Brien photo Edmond O'Brien
September 10, 1915
New York City, New York, U
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page