jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Johnny Alonso
Johnny Alonso
Advertisement
Johnny Alonso info
Born: 22 November, 1970
Birth Name: John-Michael deCastro Alonso
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Known for: Serial Mom , Rules of Engagement , Stateside , Emmett's Mark , Coffin and more.
Johnny Alonso biography

This block contains the information about Johnny Alonso and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Johnny Alonso got his degree in acting from N.Y.U.'s Actor's Studio. A scout from ABC studios saw Alonso's work during an improvisational technique class and asked him to audition for a role they have not been able to book for almost 2 months. Alonso landed the 1 year contract role as "Seth" a pine valley high school student/Susan Lucci's nephew on "All My Children" straight out of the Actor's Studio - not bad for his first gig.
Where Johnny Alonso born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Johnny Alonso was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Johnny Alonso was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Johnny Alonso filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Johnny Alonso acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Rules of Engagement - Spitting Protestor (uncredited) $60M 2000 $15M $61.3M
Stateside - Lunar Fringe lead guitarist $16M 2004 $114K $174K
Serial Mom - Kid B $13M 1994 $7.88M
Emmett's Mark - Serial killer $4.5M 2002
Coffin - Trick $600K 2010
Safehouse - Cooper O'Neil $200K 2008
The Last Mango - Danny $180K 2006
The Church (video) - Marty Grush $150K 2008
Adventures of Young Van Helsing: The Quest for the Lost Scepter (video) - Karl Andrews $150K 2004
Life After Lisa: A Romantic Mystery (short) - Steven Shatner $50K 2010
Samaritan (short) - Victor $25K 2006
The Passing (short) - Sean $3K 2006
The Stalker Within - Fred 2009
Baltimore (short) - Jules 2003
Good People - Billy 2008
Johnny Come Lately - Michael Depasquale 2004
Diary of an Ex-Child Star - Brad Kershaw, Producer 2010
Bounty - Shorty 2010
Some Dogs (short) - Casey Smith 2010
Barry's Gift - Cutty Dipinto 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mariel Hemingway photo Mariel Hemingway
November 22, 1961
Mill Valley, California, USA
Mads Mikkelsen photo Mads Mikkelsen
November 22, 1965
Шsterbro, Copenhagen, Denmark
Mark Ruffalo photo Mark Ruffalo
November 22, 1967
Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA
Jamie Lee Curtis photo Jamie Lee Curtis
November 22, 1958
Los Angeles, California, USA
Richard Kind photo Richard Kind
November 22, 1956
Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page