demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Johnny Nash
Advertisement
Johnny Nash info
Born: 19 August, 1940
Birth Name: John Lester Nash Jr.
Spouse: Carlie (? – present) 2 children
? (? – ?) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Antz , Angel Eyes , The Break, Envy , Deep Blue Sea and more.
Where Johnny Nash born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Johnny Nash was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Johnny Nash was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Johnny Nash filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Johnny Nash acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Deep Blue Sea - Soundtrack (writer: "I Can See Clearly Now") (performer: "I Can See Clearly Now") $78M 1999 $19.1M $73.6M
Antz - Soundtrack (writer: "I Can See Clearly Now") $60M 1998 $17.2M $90.6M
The Break-Up - Soundtrack (writer: "I Can See Clearly Now") (performer: "I Can See Clearly Now") $52M 2006 $39.2M $119M
Envy - Soundtrack (writer: "I Can See Clearly Now") $40M 2004 $6.16M $12.2M
Angel Eyes - Soundtrack (performer: "Love Ain't Nothin' (But A Monkey On Your Back)") $38M 2001 $9.23M $24M
The Weather Man - Soundtrack (writer: "I Can See Clearly Now" (1972)) $22M 2005 $4.25M $12.5M
Thelma & Louise - Soundtrack (writer: "I Can See Clearly Now") (performer: "I Can See Clearly Now") $16.5M 1991 $45.4M
Jennifer's Body - Soundtrack (writer: "I Can See Clearly Now") $16M 2009 $6.87M $16.2M
Grosse Pointe Blank - Soundtrack (writer: "I Can See Clearly Now") (performer: "I Can See Clearly Now") $15M 1997 $6.87M $28M
Cool Runnings - Soundtrack (writer: "I Can See Clearly Now") $15M 1993 $68.9M
Over Her Dead Body - Soundtrack (writer: "I Can See Clearly Now") $10M 2008 $4.03M $7.56M
Take a Giant Step - Soundtrack (performer: "Take a Giant Step"), Spencer 'Spence' Scott $300K 1959
Peace One Day (documentary) - Soundtrack (writer: "I Can See Clearly Now") 2004
Vill sе gдrna tro - Robert, Composer 1971
Full Tilt Boogie (documentary) - Soundtrack (writer: "I Can See Clearly Now") 1997 $5.66K $5.66K
Viktor Vogel - Commercial Man - Soundtrack (performer: "I Can See Clearly Now") 2001
Far Far Away Idol (video short) - Soundtrack (writer: "We Can See Clearly Now") 2004
En el desierto (short) - Composer 2005
The Last Shot - Soundtrack (writer: "I Can See Clearly Now" (1972)) 2004 $165K $464K
Key Witness - Apple 1960
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jim Carter photo Jim Carter
August 19, 1948
Harrogate, Yorkshire, England, UK
Erika Christensen photo Erika Christensen
August 19, 1982
Seattle, Washington, USA
Kevin Dillon photo Kevin Dillon
August 19, 1965
Mamaroneck, New York, USA
Tammin Sursok photo Tammin Sursok
August 19, 1983
Johannesburg, South Africa
Michelle Borth photo Michelle Borth
August 19, 1978
Brooklyn, New Yo
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page