jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Johnny Pacar
Johnny Pacar
Advertisement
Johnny Pacar info
Born: 6 June, 1981
Birth Name: John Edward Pacuraru
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Known for: Detroit , Wild Child , Cryptic , The Dead Undead , Little Black Book and more.
Johnny Pacar biography

This block contains the information about Johnny Pacar and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Johnny Pacar was born Johnny Edward Pacuraru on 6 June 1981 to Judith and John Pacuraru in Dearborn, Michigan and raised in the small city of Wayne. He grew up an avid hockey player, who always dreamed of one day starring in the NHL. However, Johnny's hockey career was put on hold after he was discovered while performing in his high school's theater productions. Johnny received great feedback for his acting talents and was encouraged to move to Los Angeles. He made the move in May 2001.
Where Johnny Pacar born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Johnny Pacar was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Johnny Pacar was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Johnny Pacar filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Johnny Pacar acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Little Black Book - Jamal (uncredited) $35M 2004 $7.08M $20.4M
Wild Child - Roddy $20M 2008 $831 $19.8K
The Dead Undead - Travis $1.1M 2010
Detroit - Spike $250K 2006
Cryptic - Damon $200K 2009
Purgatory House - Sam 2004
Love Hurts - Justin Bingham 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Isaacs photo Jason Isaacs
June 6, 1963
Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK
Wes Johnson photo Wes Johnson
June 6, 1961
Arlington, Virginia, USA
Robert Englund photo Robert Englund
June 6, 1947
Glendale, California, USA
Sonya Walger photo Sonya Walger
June 6, 1974
London, England, UK
Harvey Fierstein photo Harvey Fierstein
June 6, 1952
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page