madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Johnny Simmons
Johnny Simmons
Advertisement
Johnny Simmons info
Born: 28 November, 1986
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Johnny Simmons, Jonnie Simmons
Known for: Evan Almighty , Scott Pilgrim vs. the World , Jennifer's Body , The Greatest , Hotel for Dogs and more.
Johnny Simmons biography

This block contains the information about Johnny Simmons and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Johnny Simmons is not only a talented actor, but also he is an idol of many girls, because he is a handsome young man, who is a film star. The date of birth of Johnny Simmons is November 28, 1986. So it is not surprisingly that the favorite burden of the year of the actor is autumn. The place of birth of Johnny Simmons is USA. In his childhood the actor only dreamed about the acting career. He imagined the day when his performance would be seen by millions of people. And this day came with the first Johnny Simmons’ appearing on the screen. The boy played his first role in the movie, which was called “Evan Almighty” in 2007. The actor said that he liked every genre of movies: drama, thriller, comedy and fantastic. So Johnny Simmons managed to perform in such pictures as: “The Greatest”, “Spirit”, “Jennifer’s body” and “Hotel for dogs”. The young actor has a lot of fans. The fan club of Johnny Simmons said that he is a very talented, bright and attractive actor of our days. Johnny Simmons has a big number of invitations to play in different movies.
Where Johnny Simmons born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Johnny Simmons was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Johnny Simmons was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Johnny Simmons filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Johnny Simmons acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Evan Almighty - Dylan Baxter $175M 2007 $31.2M $100M
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World - Young Neil $60M 2010 $10.6M $31.5M
Hotel for Dogs - Dave $35M 2009 $17M $73M
Jennifer's Body - Chip Dove $16M 2009 $6.87M $16.2M
The Greatest - Ryan Brewer $6M 2009 $33.6K $116K
Boogeyman 2 - Paul $4.5M 2007
Trucker - Teenager #1 (as Jonnie Simmons) $2M 2008 $7.3K $52.2K
My Ambition (short) - Jules Walters $25K 2006
The Conspirator - John Surratt 2010
The Spirit - Young Spirit 2008 $6.46M $19.8M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scarlett Pomers photo Scarlett Pomers
November 28, 1988
California, USA
Alan Ritchson photo Alan Ritchson
November 28, 1982
Grand Forks, North Dakota, USA
Ryan Kwanten photo Ryan Kwanten
November 28, 1976
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Mary Elizabeth Winstead photo Mary Elizabeth Winstead
November 28, 1984
Rocky Mount, North Carolina, USA
Judd Nelson photo Judd Nelson
November 28, 1959
Portland, Maine, USA
Latest Movies
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page