jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Johnny Yong Bosch
Johnny Yong Bosch
Advertisement
Johnny Yong Bosch info
Born: 6 January, 1976
Birth Name: John Jay Bosch
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Johnny Yong Bosch, Kevin Hatcher, Johnny Bosch, John Bosch
Spouse: Amy Bosch ( 2003 – present) 1 child
Known for: Insidious , Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie , Pornstar , Hellbinders , Broken Path and more.
Where Johnny Yong Bosch born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Johnny Yong Bosch was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Johnny Yong Bosch was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Johnny Yong Bosch filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Johnny Yong Bosch acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie - Adam Park/The Black Ranger $15M 1995 $37.8M
Pornstar - Victor $3M 2010
Hellbinders - Ryu $1.3M 2009
Broken Path - Jack Ellis $1M 2008
Insidious - Actor $1M 2010
Cheeracise: Cheer Like a Pro - Director $60K 2006
Karas: The Revelation (video) - Reiji (voice: English version) 2007
Kero-chan ni omakase! (short) - Eriol Hiiragizawa (voice: English version) 2000
Wicked Game - Billy Ray Leung 2002
Cheeracise Twilight Dance Fitness (video) - Director 2007
Aa! Megamisama! The Movie - Additional Voices (voice) 2000
Gekijф ban Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mф hitotsu no hyфrinmaru - Ichigo Kurosaki (voice: English version) 2007
Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie - Adam Park/Green Turbo Ranger 1997 $3.3M $8.11M
Biohazard: Degeneration - Various (voice) 2008
Here Is Greenwood (video) - Kazuya Hasukawa (2004 Bang Zoom!) (voice: English version) (as Kevin Hatcher) 1991
Fighter's High Gaiden: Adam Kane (video short) - Grateful Thanks 2010
Le portrait de petite cossette (video short) - Eiri (voice) (as Kevin Hatcher) 2004
Eiga de tфjф! Tamagotchi dokidoki! Uchы no maigotchi?! - Kuromametchi (voice: English version) 2007
Akira - Kaneda (Animaze version 2001) (voice: English version) 1988 $439K
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Sealed Card - Eriol Hiiragizawa (voice: English version) 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rinko Kikuchi photo Rinko Kikuchi
January 6, 1981
Hadano, Japan
Eddie Redmayne
January 6, 1982
London, England, UK
Andrea Thompson photo Andrea Thompson
January 6, 1960
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Sylvia Syms
January 6, 1934
London, England, UK
Bonnie Franklin photo Bonnie Franklin
January 6, 1944
Santa Monica, California, USA
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page