madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jolene Blalock
Jolene Blalock
Advertisement
Jolene Blalock info
Born: 5 March, 1975
Birth Name: Joelene K. Blalock
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Michael Rapino (22 April 2003 – present)
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Sinners & Saints , Starship Troopers 3: Marauder , Queen for a Day (short) , Shadow Puppets , Slow Burn and more.
Jolene Blalock biography

This block contains the information about Jolene Blalock and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jolene Blalock was born in the beginning of March 1975 in San Diego- she is a famous American actress, known for the role of Sub commander in the “Star gate Enterprise” TV show. She left her parents house by the time she was seventeen. She started doing modeling business in Europe and Asia. She worked as a model and appeared on the covers of a lot of man magazines, twice she appeared in the “Maxim” magazine cover. And in April she was photographed for the Playboy magazine. After a few long years of diets she refused the carrier of a model and stated that she is tired of the modeling business, and that it is difficult to keep the same shape all the time. For her it was mostly hard from the psychological point of view. Her debut role on the television was in the sitcom “Veronica’s salon” which made her very popular and famous, and offered her the participation in a new project, called “The Love’s ship”. In 2000 she performed Medea’s role in the movie “Jason and the Argonauts”. Her role in the enterprise project became her biggest role, and the breakthrough point in her carrier. She stated that it was her dream that came true, and she was very nervous while performing it, trying to make this performance special.
Where Jolene Blalock born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jolene Blalock was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jolene Blalock was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jolene Blalock filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jolene Blalock acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Slow Burn - Nora Timmer $15.5M 2005 $778K $1.18M
Starship Troopers 3: Marauder - Captain Lola Beck $9M 2008
Shadow Puppets - Kate $2M 2007
Queen for a Day (short) - Hot Babe in Yellow 2000
Sinners & Saints - Stacy 2010
One Kine Day - Actress 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Talia Balsam photo Talia Balsam
March 5, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Paul Blackthorne photo Paul Blackthorne
March 5, 1969
Wellington, Shropshire, England, UK
Dean Stockwell photo Dean Stockwell
March 5, 1936
Hollywood, California, USA
Sterling Knight photo Sterling Knight
March 5, 1989
USA
Aasif Mandvi photo Aasif Mandvi
March 5, 1966
Bombay, India
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page