joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jon Heder
Jon Heder
Advertisement
Jon Heder info
Born: 26 October, 1977
Birth Name: Jonathan Joseph Heder
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Jon Heder, John Heder, Jonathan Heder
Spouse: Kirsten Heder (23 November 2002 – present) 1 child
Awards: 4 wins & 15 nominations
Known for: Surf's Up , The Benchwarmers , Monster House , Blades of Glory , Just Like Heaven and more.
Watch movies with Jon Heder online
Jon Heder biography

This block contains the information about Jon Heder and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Heder was born in a family of doctors and was one of six children. Heder graduated from school in Oregon. He was the captain in swimming team, and was subscribed in association DRAMA. In 2002, Jonathan graduated from the University of Brayem and began his work on the animated short film “Pet Shop” written by A. Deans. This cartoon later, in 2005, received the Emmy Award. During his student years, Jon starred in the “Peluca”, which after a few hits at film festivals at the local level has made vigorous debate critics, but after a while turned into a tape “Napoleon Dynamite”. This was a very successful movie and for that he was two times awarded with “MTV Movie Award”. In 2005, Jon led the show 'Saturday Night Live' with singer Ashlee Simpson, in 2005, also starred in a series of commercials. The “Monster House” was a real success and nominated for Oscar. Heder is a member of The Church of Jesus Christ, “Saints of our day”, he was part of the mission of this religious group in Japan, for which he had to learn the Japanese language. In 2002, Jon married Heather Kirsten Bales, in 2007 the couple had a daughter, Evan Jane.
Where Jon Heder born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jon Heder was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jon Heder was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jon Heder filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jon Heder acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Surf's Up - Chicken Joe (voice) $85M 2007 $17.6M $58.9M
Monster House - Reginald 'Skull' Skulinski (voice) $75M 2006 $22.2M $73.7M
Blades of Glory - Jimmy MacElroy $61M 2007 $33M $118M
Just Like Heaven - Darryl $58M 2005 $16.4M $48.3M
The Benchwarmers - Clark $33M 2006 $19.7M $57.7M
School for Scoundrels - Roger $20M 2006 $8.6M $17.8M
Napoleon Dynamite - Napoleon Dynamite $400K 2004 $117K $44.5M
The Sasquatch Gang - Laser Tag Employee 2006 $9.46K $9.46K
Peluca (short) - Seth 2003
Funky Town - Officer Hardy (as Jonathan Heder) 2000
The Wrong Brother (video short) - Audience Member 2000
Moving McAllister - Orlie 2007 $28.7K $42.2K
When in Rome - Lance 2010 $12.4M $32.7M
Mama's Boy - Jeffrey Mannus 2007
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Jon Heder salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Napoleon Dynamite 2004 USD$1,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rita Wilson photo Rita Wilson
October 26, 1956
Los Angeles, California, USA
Robert Maillet photo Robert Maillet
October 26, 1969
Ste-Marie-de-Kent, New Brunswick, Canada
Bob Hoskins photo Bob Hoskins
October 26, 1942
Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England, UK
Seth MacFarlane photo Seth MacFarlane
October 26, 1973
Kent, Connecticut, USA
Cary Elwes photo Cary Elwes
October 26, 1962
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page