Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Jon Proudstar
Jon Proudstar info
Born: 3 January, 1967
Height: 1.84 (6' 0½")
Also Known As: Jon Proudstar, John Proudstar
Known for: Barking Water , Legend of the Phantom Rider , Miracle at Sage Creek , Cut Off , Bodies, Rest & Motion and more.
Where Jon Proudstar born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jon Proudstar was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jon Proudstar was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jon Proudstar filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jon Proudstar acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cut Off - Security Guard $10M 2006
Bodies, Rest & Motion - Station Attendant $2.5M 1993 $764K
Miracle at Sage Creek - Production Coordinator $2M 2005
Legend of the Phantom Rider - Bear Claw (as John Proudstar) $1.6M 2002
Barking Water - Roger $200K 2009
Jackrabbit Sky - Brian Oquitoa $90K 2009
Just Sampling - Jon, Director, Writer (written by), Executive Producer $42K 2009
Goodnight Irene (short) - Middle-age man $15K 2005
Duress (short) - Actor $5K 2010
Border Warz (video) - Cassel 2004
Madhouse - Shoot 'Em 1990 $21M
Dude Vision (short) - Jon, Director, Writer (writer) 2005
Red 71 - Gill 2008
Perdita Durango - Stand In/photo Double 1997
Gorgonzola (short) - Dad 2009
Backroads - David 2000
Sweet Love and Deadly - Brad Grainer 2008
A Boy Called Hate - War Bonnet Bartender 1995
Four Sheets to the Wind - Jim 2007
Young Guns II - Stand-in 1990 $44.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicholas Gonzalez photo Nicholas Gonzalez
January 3, 1976
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Alex D. Linz photo Alex D. Linz
January 3, 1989
Santa Barbara, California, USA
Victoria Principal photo Victoria Principal
January 3, 1950
Fukuoka, Japan
Dabney Coleman photo Dabney Coleman
January 3, 1932
Austin, Texas, USA
Mel Gibson photo Mel Gibson
January 3, 1956
Peekskill, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page