jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jon Walker
Advertisement
Jon Walker info
Born: 17 September, 1985
Birth Name: Jonathan Jacob Walker
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Jwalk
Also Known As: Jon Walker, Panic At the Disco
Known for: Panic! At the Disco: Documentary (video) , Panic! At the Disco: Live (video) and more.
Jon Walker biography

This block contains the information about Jon Walker and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jon Walker became the bassist for Panic! at the Disco in late May 2006 when former member Brent Wilson left the band. He joined just in time to headline with Panic! at the Disco on their first US headlining tour. He has also played bass in the band The Academy Is. He was born in Chicago, Illinois and still lives there today. Panic! at the Disco will embark on their second headlining tour this fall with Bloc Party and Jack's Mannequin.
Where Jon Walker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jon Walker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jon Walker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jon Walker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jon Walker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Panic! At the Disco: Live (video) - Bass 2006
Panic! At the Disco: Documentary (video) - Bass 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Malik Yoba photo Malik Yoba
September 17, 1967
Bronx, New York, USA
Dustin Nguyen photo Dustin Nguyen
September 17, 1962
Saigon, South Vietnam [now Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam]
Dijon Talton photo Dijon Talton
September 17, 1989
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Kyle Chandler photo Kyle Chandler
September 17, 1965
Buffalo, New York, USA
Bruce Spence photo Bruce Spence
September 17, 1945
Auckland, North Island, New Zealand
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page