jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jonathan Banks
Advertisement
Jonathan Banks info
Born: 31 January, 1947
Also Known As: Jonathan Banks, Jonathan R. Banks, Johnathan Banks
Spouse: Gennera Banks ( December 1990 – present)
Marnie Fausch Banks ( 1968 – 1970) (divorced)
? (? – ?) (divorced) 1 daughter
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy.
Known for: Flipper , Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles , Under Siege 2: Dark Territory , Freejack , Reign Over Me and more.
Watch movies with Jonathan Banks online
Jonathan Banks biography

This block contains the information about Jonathan Banks and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Versatile veteran character actor Jonathan Banks was born in Washington D.C in 1947. While growing up he always had an interest in acting and stage work, so decided to pursue a career in entertainment. To this day he is a very accomplished stage actor. While acting in film, he usually plays sinister types or villains. Most recently he can be seen in Dark Blue as Deputy Chief Jimmy Barcomb.
Where Jonathan Banks born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jonathan Banks was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jonathan Banks was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jonathan Banks filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jonathan Banks acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory - Scotty, Mercenary $60M 1995 $50M
Freejack - Michelette $30M 1992 $17.1M
Flipper - Dirk Moran $25.5M 1996 $213K $20M
Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles - Milos Drubnik $21.1M 2001 $7.71M $25.6M
Reign Over Me - Stelter $20M 2007 $7.46M $19.7M
Dark Blue - James Barcomb $15M 2002 $3.88M $9.06M
Beverly Hills Cop - Zack $14M 1984 $235M
Armed and Dangerous - Clyde Klepper $12M 1986 $15.9M
Gremlins - Deputy Brent $11M 1984 $148M
Boiling Point - Max Waxman $10M 1993 $10.1M
The Rose - Television Promoter $8.5M 1979 $29.2M
Proximity - Price $6M 2001
Airplane! - Gunderson $3.5M 1980 $83.4M
Circadian Rhythm - Trejo $3M 2005
Coming Home - Marine at Party $3M 1978
Foolish - Numbers $2M 1999 $2.18M $6.03M
R.S.V.P. - Walter Franklin $1M 2002
Trash - Judge Callum $850K 1999 $5.15K $5.15K
48 Hrs. - Algren 1982 $75.9M
The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension - Lizardo Hospital Guard 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Minnie Driver photo Minnie Driver
January 31, 1970
Finsbury Park, London, England, UK
Patricia Velasquez photo Patricia Velasquez
January 31, 1971
Guajira, Venezuela
Kerry Washington photo Kerry Washington
January 31, 1977
Bronx, New York, USA
Jessica Walter photo Jessica Walter
January 31, 1941
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Cristine Rose photo Cristine Rose
January 31, 1951
Lynwood, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page