madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Jonathan Jackson
Jonathan Jackson
Advertisement
Jonathan Jackson info
Born: 11 May, 1982
Birth Name: Jonathan Stevens Jackson
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: J.J, Jon / Jono
Spouse: Lisa Vultaggio (21 June 2002 – present) 2 children
Awards: 11 wins & 11 nominations
Known for: Tuck Everlasting , On the Edge , The Deep End of the Ocean , Insomnia , Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights and more.
Watch movies with Jonathan Jackson online
Jonathan Jackson biography

This block contains the information about Jonathan Jackson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jonathan Jackson was born in May 1982 in Orlando, which is a very famous city located in the state of Florida in which is located the famous Universal Studio. He was born in Florida but his family relocated to Washington by the time he was very small that is why he considers this city as his native one. He started acting by the time he was nine years old. The first time he appeared on the camp’s theater stage, where his family brought him during their vacation time. Everyone applauding him, and it was the feeling that he remembered later every day of his life. And he realized that he will do anything in order to feel it again. That is why after graduating the school he went to the school of art performance. After finishing the school he went to all sorts of castings in order to get at least some small role, which he got in October 1993. Besides that was held his debut in an artistic area, while performing the main role in the comedy, which became the movie of the year after it was released. His first time on the television was in 1993. It is interesting to know that John is very active in a variety of kinds of sports, such as basketball, baseball, and rolling skates. Also he likes playing guitar. Currently he lives with his entire family in LA.
Where Jonathan Jackson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jonathan Jackson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jonathan Jackson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jonathan Jackson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jonathan Jackson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Insomnia - Randy Stetz $46M 2002 $26.1M $67.3M
The Deep End of the Ocean - Vincent Cappadora - Age 16 $40M 1999 $5.56M $13.4M
Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights - James Phelps $25M 2004 $5.81M $14.1M
Tuck Everlasting - Jesse Tuck $15M 2002 $5.27M $19.2M
On the Edge - Toby $7M 2001
Riding the Bullet - Alan Parker, Soundtrack (writer: "Ride") $5M 2004 $101K $101K
Kalamity - Stanley Keller $2M 2010
Skeletons in the Closet (video) - Seth, Soundtrack (writer: "Trip If You Have To", "Coffee & Tea", "Father") (courtesy: "Trip If You Have To", "Coffee & Tea", "Father") $1.5M 2001
Camp Nowhere - Morris 'Mud' Himmel 1994 $10.5M
Crystal Clear (short) - Eddie, Soundtrack (writer: "Haze", "The Angels Grin") (performer: "Haze"), Director, Writer (writer), Composer 2000
Venom - Eric 2005 $519K $882K
True Rights - Charlie Vick, Soundtrack (writer: "Sign your life away") (performer: "Sign your life away") 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cory Monteith photo Cory Monteith
May 11, 1982
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Frances Fisher photo Frances Fisher
May 11, 1952
Milford-on-the-sea, Hampshire, England, UK
Nicky Katt photo Nicky Katt
May 11, 1970
South Dakota, USA
Mary Elizabeth Ellis photo Mary Elizabeth Ellis
May 11, 1979
Laurel, Mississippi, USA
Jeffrey Donovan photo Jeffrey Donovan
May 11, 1968
Amesbury, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page