pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Jonathan Taylor Thomas
Jonathan Taylor Thomas
Advertisement
Jonathan Taylor Thomas info
Born: 8 September, 1981
Birth Name: Jonathan Taylor Weiss
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: JTT / Jon
Also Known As: Jonathan Taylor Thomas, Jonathan Weiss, Jonathan Thomas
Awards: 5 wins & 11 nominations
Known for: Thru the Moebius Strip , I'll Be Home for Christmas , The Lion King , Walking Across Egypt , The Adventures of Pinocchio and more.
Watch movies with Jonathan Taylor Thomas online
Movie Year
The Lion King The Lion King 1994
Jonathan Taylor Thomas biography

This block contains the information about Jonathan Taylor Thomas and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jonathan Taylor Thomas was born in September 1981 in Battleham. Since his childhood he liked performing some small theater shows in front of his parents. When he was seven he asked his mother and father to bring him to the casting for performing in an advertising commercial. The main reason for it was the commercial with the kids performing in it, that he saw not a long time ago. As his parents noticed his talent quite fast they decided to follow their son’s dream and were bringing him to different castings. Sometime later he was approved for the role in one commercial. Soon Jonathan Taylor Thomas became a star on a international level. He was lucky to advertise “Mattel Toys” product. And due to these commercial projects the little boy gained the attention of the Hollywood producers. His debut on the big screen was in 1990 when he performed in “Little Brady Family”. The same year he began filming in another TV show- “The Big Repairs”. The role of his father in the movie was performed by Tim Allen. Later he performed in “The bright colors”, “Little magic stories”, and “The secret world of Alex Mack”. Also he voiced different cartoons, such as: “Wild Thornberry’s”, “Lion King” and many others.
Where Jonathan Taylor Thomas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jonathan Taylor Thomas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jonathan Taylor Thomas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jonathan Taylor Thomas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jonathan Taylor Thomas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Lion King - Young Simba (voice) $79.3M 1994 $1.83M $328M
I'll Be Home for Christmas - Jake Wilkinson $30M 1998 $3.9M $12.2M
Thru the Moebius Strip - Prince Ragis (voice) $25M 2005
The Adventures of Pinocchio - Pinocchio (voice) $25M 1996 $3.83M $15.1M
Walking Across Egypt - Wesley Benfield $4.5M 1999
Speedway Junky - Steve $1M 1999
The Extra (short) - Director (as Jonathan Thomas) $12K 2006
Wer lacht der hilft (video) - Producer 2002
Who Stole Santa? (video) - Scarecrow Jr (voice) 1996
Tilt-A-Whirl (short) - Customer #3 2005
Christmas in Oz (video short) - Scarecrow Jr. (voice) 1996
The Tangerine Bear: Home in Time for Christmas! (video) - Tangie (voice) 2000
Tom and Huck - Tom Sawyer 1995 $23.7M
I Woke Up Early the Day I Died - Boy at Beach 1998
Pom Poko - Shokichi/Additional Voices (voice: English version) 1994
The Nome Prince and the Magic Belt (video) - Scarecrow Jr. (voice) 1996
Man of the House - Ben Archer (Little Wing) 1995 $40.1M
Toto Lost in New York (video) - Scarecrow Jr. (voice) 1996
Wild America - Marshall Stouffer 1997 $2.88M $7.32M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Jonathan Taylor Thomas salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Tom and Huck 1995 $600,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Larenz Tate photo Larenz Tate
September 8, 1975
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jake Sandvig photo Jake Sandvig
September 8, 1986
Clovis, California, USA
David Lee Smith photo David Lee Smith
September 8, 1963
Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Julian Richings photo Julian Richings
September 8, 1955
Hampstead, London, England, UK
Heather Thomas photo Heather Thomas
September 8, 1957
Greenwich, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page