jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Jonathan Tucker
Jonathan Tucker
Advertisement
Jonathan Tucker info
Born: 31 May, 1982
Birth Name: Jonathan Moss Tucker
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Tuck / Moss
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Pulse , Stateside , The Next Three Days , Hostage , Sleepers and more.
Watch movies with Jonathan Tucker online
Jonathan Tucker biography

This block contains the information about Jonathan Tucker and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jonathan Moss Tucker was born by the end of May 1982 in Boston, which is located in Massachusetts. He is an American actor whose nick name is Tuck-Moss. He grows up in Boston, in an Irish block. His father Paul Hayes was a history professor and also he was a professor in the sphere of arts, he specialized in the works by Monet and in French impressionism. His mother Maggie was a marketing analytics. He graduated the famous Park School. During five years he was a part of a famous ballet group which was called “Boston Ballet” and was performing Fritz’s part in the “Nutcracker” show. That was approximately by the time when he was in the third grade, but his photography is still kept in the calendar of this famous ballet group. Jonathan was attending Tracker School in Ojai city, which is located in California. Later he entered the University of Columbia, and graduated it while being between the best students of that year. It is interesting to know that Jonathan is a vegetarian. His favorite actress is Renee Russo, and his favorite actors, are Matt Damon and Leonardo Di Caprio. His favorite singer is Frank Sinatra. The sexual scene in the movie “Throwing ends into the water” was filmed only after he turned 18, in order to avoid problems with the law.
Where Jonathan Tucker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jonathan Tucker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jonathan Tucker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jonathan Tucker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jonathan Tucker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hostage - Dennis Kelly $52M 2005 $10.2M $34.6M
Sleepers - Young Tommy Marcano $44M 1996 $12.3M $53.3M
The Next Three Days - David $35M 2010 $6.54M $21.1M
Pulse - Josh $20M 2006 $8.2M $20.3M
Stateside - Mark Deloach $16M 2004 $114K $174K
Bee Season - Student (uncredited) $14M 2005 $121K $1.18M
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre - Morgan $9.2M 2003 $28.1M $80.1M
Veronika Decides to Die - Edward $9M 2009
The Ruins - Jeff $8M 2008 $8M $17.4M
The Virgin Suicides - Tim Weiner $6M 1999 $235K $4.86M
The Deep End - Beau Hall $3M 2001 $142K $8.82M
Day 73 with Sarah (short) - David $50K 2007
An Englishman in New York - Patrick Angus 2009
Two If by Sea - Todd 1996 $10.7M
The Night Before Christmas - Moses Junior 1994
Meskada - Shane Loakin 2010
Flying Lessons - Billy 2010
Love Comes to the Executioner - Heck Prigusivac 2006
Cherry Crush - Jordan Wells 2007
100 Girls - Matthew 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brooke Shields photo Brooke Shields
May 31, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Tom Berenger photo Tom Berenger
May 31, 1949
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Sharon Gless photo Sharon Gless
May 31, 1943
Los Angeles, California, USA
Meredith Hagner photo Meredith Hagner
May 31, 1987
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, USA
Clint Eastwood photo Clint Eastwood
May 31, 1930
San Francisco, California, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page