pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jonny Lee Miller
Advertisement
Jonny Lee Miller info
Born: 15 November, 1972
Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Michele Hicks ( July 2008 – present) 1 child
Angelina Jolie (28 March 1996 – 03 February 1999) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Watch movies with Jonny Lee Miller online
Jonny Lee Miller biography

This block contains the information about Jonny Lee Miller and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jonny Lee Miller (sometimes credited with an H) was born on November 15, 1972, in Kingston, England, UK. After appearing in many high school plays at his selective state grammar school, Johnny dropped out at 17, to pursue acting full time. Although he was reportedly quiet and shy in high school, he certainly expresses himself well in all his films. His very first popular film was Hackers, alongside Angelina Jolie and Matthew Lillard. Later his co-star Angelina became his wife.
Where Jonny Lee Miller born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jonny Lee Miller was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jonny Lee Miller was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sam Waterston photo Sam Waterston
November 15, 1940
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Edward Asner photo Edward Asner
November 15, 1929
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Sean Murray photo Sean Murray
November 15, 1977
Bethesda, Maryland, USA
Beverly D'Angelo photo Beverly D'Angelo
November 15, 1951
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Shailene Woodley photo Shailene Woodley
November 15, 1991
Simi Valley, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page