Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jordana Spiro
Jordana Spiro
Advertisement
Jordana Spiro info
Born: 12 April, 1977
Birth Name: Jordana Ariel Spiro
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Living & Dying , Playas Ball , Alone with Her , From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter (video) , Must Love Dogs and more.
Watch movies with Jordana Spiro online
Movie Year
Trespass Trespass 2011
Jordana Spiro biography

This block contains the information about Jordana Spiro and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jordan Ariel Spiro was born in the middle of April 1977 in Manhattan. She is a famous American actress whose way to the Hollywood was a very hard one. Jordana was born in an ordinary American family with middle incomes who were educating their children in a strict religious atmosphere. She graduated the school in Riverdale after which she entered the Royal Academy of the Dramatic Arts, on the basis of her very good marks at school. Later, after graduating the university, she began working in the Theatre of NY. At some point in her life she has decided to relocate to LA as she was realizing that she wants something more from her life. She wanted performing in the cinema. The first time in LA was a very complicated time for her as she didn’t had a lot of money to afford renting an apartment by herself, and at the same time she didn’t had any friends or job. But little by little she began working as a waitress in a café from which she moved working as the administrator in the restaurant. At the same time she was attending a lot of castings, and one of them she was lucky enough to get a role in a TV show. Her performance after the release of the show was highly marked by the critics that are the reasons why she began getting a lot of roles.
Where Jordana Spiro born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jordana Spiro was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jordana Spiro was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jordana Spiro filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jordana Spiro acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Must Love Dogs - Sherry $30M 2005 $12.9M $43.9M
From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter (video) - Reece $5M 1999
Living & Dying - Mary Jane $2M 2007
Alone with Her - Jen $1M 2006 $5.55K $10.2K
Playas Ball - Tonya Jenkins $100K 2003
The Greener Grass (short) - Heather $50K 2004
Exit the Castle (short) - Director, Producer, Editor 2010
Clankety, Clank (short) - Still Photographer 2010
The Off Track (short) - Director, Producer 2009
Blindsided (short) - Marion 2010
Argo (short) - Becca 2006
The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard - Ivy Selleck 2009 $5.64M $15.1M
The Year of Getting to Know Us - Kim Temple 2008
Resigned (short) - Alison 2007
Partner(s) - Anne 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jennifer Morrison photo Jennifer Morrison
April 12, 1979
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Shannen Doherty photo Shannen Doherty
April 12, 1971
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Ed O'Neill photo Ed O'Neill
April 12, 1946
Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Saoirse Ronan photo Saoirse Ronan
April 12, 1994
New York City, New York, USA
Nicholas Brendon photo Nicholas Brendon
April 12, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page