trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jorge Garcia
Jorge Garcia
Advertisement
Jorge Garcia info
Born: 28 April, 1973
Birth Name: Jorge Fernando Garcia
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Jorge Garcia, Joge Garcia, Jorge
Awards: 3 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Sweetzer , The Good Humor Man , Our Time Is Up (short) , Tales from the Crapper (video) , Deck the Halls and more.
Watch movies with Jorge Garcia online
Jorge Garcia biography

This block contains the information about Jorge Garcia and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

George Garcia was born in Omaha city which is located in Nebraska. His mother Dora Mesa was a professor of Cuban origin, while his father Umberto Garcia was a doctor of Chile origin. He grew up in California and later he went to the Saint Clement School. He started being attracted by the art of performance since he was in the college, and most of all he was fascinated by comedy roles, he finished studying and joined one of the performance studios in Beverly Hills. Also he performed in TV shows, while appearing in different TV shows on a regular basis as an invited actor. Parallel with filming on the television Jorge appeared a lot in the theater. Also he kept showing his talent as a comic while appearing in a Los Angeles play “The factory of laughter”. Garcia performed in a few movies, and also he performed one of the supporting roles in the movie “Welcome or the neighbors are not allowed to enter” which was released in 2006. In 2010 he appeared as a specially invited star in one episode of a TV show “How I met your mother”. Garcia is married since 2005; his wife’s name is Emily. They met due to the fact that they were the closest to each other neighbors in Hawaii. His main hobbies are swimming and walking.
Where Jorge Garcia born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jorge Garcia was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jorge Garcia was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jorge Garcia filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jorge Garcia acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Good Humor Man - Mt. Rushmore $1M 2005
Sweetzer - Sergio $100K 2007
Tales from the Crapper (video) - Racoon Head (as Joge Garcia) 2004
Our Time Is Up (short) - Gardener 2004
Deck the Halls - Wallace 2006 $12M $35.1M
King of the Open Mics - Meatloag 2000
Little Athens - Pedro 2005
The Slow and the Cautious (short) - Teddy 2002
Cut - Very Special Thanks 2010
Tomorrow by Midnight - Jay 1999
Happily Even After - Chris 2004
Raven's Ridge - Monty 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kari Wuhrer photo Kari Wuhrer
April 28, 1967
Brookfield, Connecticut, USA
Jessica Alba photo Jessica Alba
April 28, 1981
Pomona, California, USA
Penélope Cruz photo Penélope Cruz
April 28, 1974
Madrid, Spain
Harry Shum Jr. photo Harry Shum Jr.
April 28, 1982
Puerto Limуn, Costa Rica
Bridget Moynahan photo Bridget Moynahan
April 28, 1971
Binghamton, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page