Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Jorja Fox
Jorja Fox
Jorja Fox info
Born: 7 July, 1968
Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Jorja Fox, Jorjan Fox
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Memento , Velocity Trap , Down with the Joneses , Happy Hell Night , How to Make the Cruelest Month and more.
Watch movies with Jorja Fox online
Movie Year
Memento Memento 2000
Jorja Fox biography

This block contains the information about Jorja Fox and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jorja Fox was born in 1968 in New York in a Franco –Canadian family. Later her family relocated that is why the school she graduated already in Florida. After she graduated the high school she was already working on a contract basis with a modeling agency in Melbourne Beach. The carrier of a model was very good, and that is why she was lucky to appear in a few modeling agencies in Europe, though according to her own words all of that was not noticed by her due to the fact that she was always set due to the fact that she was always upset with the extra weight problem in her life. At some point she stopped following all kind of diets and doing a variety of exercises. That was the beginning of the era, in which she was completely happy, and cared about nothing. After graduating the high school the young lady has decided to continue her studies, that is why she went to Lee Strasberg’s specialized school of Art Performance. Her debut role in the movie was in the dram the “Inevitable Revenge”. In 1992 she got a small role in a horror movie directed by Bryan Owens which was called “Have a lucky night in hell”, though her name was not mentioned in the titles. The same year she was actively performing in a few TV shows on the local channels.
Where Jorja Fox born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jorja Fox was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jorja Fox was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jorja Fox filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jorja Fox acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Memento - Leonard's Wife $5M 2000 $235K $25.5M
Down with the Joneses - Bev Jones $150K 2003
How to Make the Cruelest Month - Sarah Bryant 1998
Happy Hell Night - Kappa Sig Girl (uncredited) 1992
Velocity Trap - Alice Pallas 1999
Next Exit - Terri 2005
The Jerky Boys - Lazarro's Young Lady (as Jorjan Fox) 1995 $7.56M
The Hungry Bachelors Club - Delmar Youngblood 1999
Dead Funny - Fate 3 (as Jorjan Fox) 1994
Forever Fabulous - Liz Guild 1999
Traveling Companion (short) - Soundtrack (writer: "Lullabye") (performer: "Lullabye") 1998
Accidental Icon: The Real Gidget Story - Narrator 2010
The Kill-Off - Myra Pavlov (as Jorjan Fox) 1989
Jorja Fox video

This part provides videos with Jorja Fox. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Interview with Jorja Fox and Eric Szmanda in the Grammy 2014 (14/01/26)

Jorja Fox Interview

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shelley Duvall photo Shelley Duvall
July 7, 1949
Houston, Texas, USA
Robin Weigert photo Robin Weigert
July 7, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Claire Holt photo Claire Holt
July 7, 1988
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Julianna Guill photo Julianna Guill
July 7, 1987
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Hamish Linklater photo Hamish Linklater
July 7, 1976
Great Barrington, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page