demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
José Lifante
Advertisement
José Lifante info
Born: 3 June, 1943
Birth Name: José Ruiz Lifante
Also Known As: Josй Lifante, Josй Ruiz Lifante, Josep Lifante, Jose Ruiz Lifante, Josй Ruнz Lifante, Jose Lifante, J.M. Lifante, Josй Linfante, Josй Luis Lifante, Josй R. Lifante, Josй Ruiz, Jose Linfante, Jose Luis
Spouse: Elisenda Ribas ( 1974 – present)
Known for: La insуlita y gloriosa hazaсa del cipote de Archidona , The Adventures of Baron Munchausen , Foul Play , Dagon , La vida, el amor y la muerte and more.
Where José Lifante born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where José Lifante was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where José Lifante was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

José Lifante filmography

Here you can learn about the movies José Lifante acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Adventures of Baron Munchausen - Dr. Death (as Jose Lifante) $46.6M 1988 $8.08M
Dagon - Recepcionista Hotel/Desk Clerk $4.8M 2001
La vida, el amor y la muerte - Actor 1980
La insуlita y gloriosa hazaсa del cipote de Archidona - Actor (as Josй Ruiz Lifante) 1979
Foul Play - Inventor (as Josй Ruiz Lifante) 1977
Miedo a salir de noche - Actor 1980
Las locuras de Jane - Actor 1977
Casa de citas - Actor 1978
Despido improcedente - Actor 1980
Night of the Walking Dead - Actor 1977
Tobi - Compaсero de Marga (as Josй Ruiz Lifante) 1978
Chocolate - Farmacйutico 1980
El bengador Gusticiero y su pastelera madre - El Bengador Gusticiero (as Josй Ruiz Lifante) 1977
Un papillon sur l'йpaule - Commissaire 1978
Waiting for Daddy - Actor 1980
Hasta que el matrimonio nos separe - Sacerdote (as Josй Ruiz Lifante) 1977
Der Tiefstapler - Sperber 1978
Pepe, no me des tormento - Actor 1981
At the Service of Spanish Womanhood - Actor (as Josй Ruiz Lifante) 1978
El fin de la inocencia - Actor (as Josй Ruiz Lifante) 1977
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Valentine
June 3, 1958
Saratoga Springs, New York, USA
Bill Paterson
June 3, 1945
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Penelope Wilton
June 3, 1946
Scarborough, North Yorkshire, England, UK
Julie Gayet photo Julie Gayet
June 3, 1972
Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Irma P. Hall photo Irma P. Hall
June 3, 1935
Beaumont, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page