jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jose Brown
Jose Brown info
Born: 1 July, 1965
Also Known As: Jose Brown, Jose R. Brown
Known for: Kuro no shishi (video) , Maps densetsu no fukkatsu (video) , Reborn from Hell II: Jubei's Revenge , Samurai X: Trust & Betrayal (video) , Mazinkaiser (video short) and more.
Where Jose Brown born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jose Brown was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jose Brown was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jose Brown filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jose Brown acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Maps densetsu no fukkatsu (video) - Chief Commander Sasandra (voice: English version) (as Jose R. Brown) 1994
Kuro no shishi (video) - Ginnai Doma (voice: English version) 1992
Reborn from Hell II: Jubei's Revenge - Inshin (voice: English version) 1996
Samurai X: Trust & Betrayal (video) - Kondo (voice: English version) 1999
Mazinkaiser (video short) - Additional Voices (voice: English version) 2001
New Fist of the North Star (video) - Giese (voice: English version) 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dan Aykroyd photo Dan Aykroyd
July 1, 1952
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Pamela Anderson photo Pamela Anderson
July 1, 1967
Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada
Alan Ruck photo Alan Ruck
July 1, 1956
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Claire Forlani photo Claire Forlani
July 1, 1972
Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK
Julianne Nicholson photo Julianne Nicholson
July 1, 1971
Medford, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page