madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Josef Altin
Advertisement
Josef Altin info
Born: 8 February, 1982
Also Known As: Josef Altin, Yusuf Altin, Yousef Altin
Known for: The Pizza Miracle (short) , The Young Victoria , Gypo , Ruby Blue , Dirty Pretty Things and more.
Watch movies with Josef Altin online
Where Josef Altin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Josef Altin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Josef Altin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Josef Altin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Josef Altin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Young Victoria - Edward Oxford $35M 2009 $160K $11M
Dirty Pretty Things - Sweatshop Boy (as Yusuf Altin) $10M 2002 $101K $8.11M
Ruby Blue - Frankie 2007
The Pizza Miracle (short) - Paesano 2010
Gypo - Michael 2005
Tender (short) - Ross 2009
Stoned - Bill Wyman 2005
Boy A - Bully 2007 $13K $106K
What Goes Around (short) - Cola 2007
Eastern Promises - Ekrem 2007 $547K $17.1M
My Other Wheelchair Is a Porsche (short) - Ron (as Yousef Altin) 2001
Baby (short) - Emit 2010
Esther Kahn - Samuel as a child (as Yusuf Altin) 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nick Nolte photo Nick Nolte
February 8, 1941
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Mary McCormack photo Mary McCormack
February 8, 1969
Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Liam McIntyre photo Liam McIntyre
February 8, 1982
Adelaide, Australia
Seth Green photo Seth Green
February 8, 1974
Overbrook Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Pooch Hall photo Pooch Hall
February 8, 1976
Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page