Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Joseph Gordon-Levitt info
Born: 17 February, 1981
Birth Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Joe / Joey / JGL / Regular Joe
Also Known As: Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Joseph Gordon Levitt, Joey Gordon-Levitt, Joe Gordon-Levitt, Joseph Leonard Levitt
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 4 wins & 17 nominations
Known for: Inception , Treasure Planet , The Juror , Miracle at St. Anna , G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra and more.
Joseph Gordon-Levitt biography

This block contains the information about Joseph Gordon-Levitt and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Joseph Gordon-Levitt is an American actor who first got recognition for his role on 3rd rock from the Sun. Before that, he has had roles in a few movies, most notably Beethoven. He then made a short break in his acting career, focusing on his studies. However, in 2001, he returned to acting with a role in Manic. His next movies were Mysterious Sin and Brick. His latest roles have included 500 Days of Summer, G.I. Joe: The rise of Cobra and Inception. His future roles include the role in Looper where he will play a young Bruce Willis, as well as the new Batman movie.
Where Joseph Gordon-Levitt born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Joseph Gordon-Levitt was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Joseph Gordon-Levitt was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Joseph Gordon-Levitt filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Joseph Gordon-Levitt acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra - Rex Lewis/The Doctor $170M 2009 $54.7M $150M
Inception - Arthur $160M 2010 $62.8M $293M
Treasure Planet - Jim Hawkins (voice) $140M 2002 $12.1M $38.1M
Miracle at St. Anna - Tim Boyle $45M 2008 $3.48M $7.92M
The Juror - Oliver Laird $44M 1996 $44.8M
Stop-Loss - Tommy Burgess $25M 2008 $4.56M $10.9M
Angels in the Outfield - Roger Bomman $24M 1994 $50.2M
Forever Lulu - Martin Ellsworth $20M 2000
The Brothers Bloom - Bar Patron (uncredited), Musician (bar singer) $20M 2008 $90.4K $3.52M
Halloween H20: 20 Years Later - Jimmy Howell $17M 1998 $16.2M $55M
The Lookout - Chris Pratt $16M 2007 $2.02M $4.59M
10 Things I Hate About You - Cameron James $16M 1999 $8.33M $38.2M
Havoc - Sam $9M 2005
(500) Days of Summer - Tom Hansen, Soundtrack (performer: "HERE COMES YOUR MAN") $7.5M 2009 $835K $32.4M
Hesher - Hesher $7M 2010
The Road Killers - Rich $6.58M 1994
Latter Days - Elder Paul Ryder $850K 2003 $34K $820K
Brick - Brendan $475K 2005 $83.6K $2.06M
Big Breaks (short) - Todd Sterling $50K 2009
Morgan M. Morgansen's Date with Destiny (short) - Morgan M. Morgensen/Narrator, Director, Editor $4K 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Ritter photo Jason Ritter
February 17, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kelly Carlson photo Kelly Carlson
February 17, 1976
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Paris Hilton photo Paris Hilton
February 17, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Denise Richards photo Denise Richards
February 17, 1971
Downers Grove, Illinois, USA
Hal Holbrook photo Hal Holbrook
February 17, 1925
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page